WSJM Sports H.S. Cross Country Leaderboard

 

The WSJM Sports High School Cross Country Leaderboard, the top 35 runners in Berrien, Cass, and Van Buren Counties.  Times are as of Monday, Oct. 26…

 

BOYS LEADERBOARD 
1. Race Bettich Lakeshore 
2. Cole Parker Dowagiac 
3. Ethan Barker Mattawan 
4. Ashton Sheline Berrien Springs 
5. Brian Barbarini Mattawan 
6. Andrew Moyer St. Joe 
7. James Burke Berrien Springs 
8. Boden Genovese Coloma 
9. Joe Furlan Bloomingdale 
10. Michael Melvoin St. Joe 
11. Will Fiesbeck St. Joe 
12. Jacob Haunhorst St. Joe
13. Scott Kangas Mattawan 
14. Luke Blesy Bridgman 
14. Walker Barz Buchanan 
16. Luke Morrison Berrien Springs 
17. Isaiah Beiter Lawrence
18. Charlie Ogata Lakeshore 
19. Nile Devers Gobles 
20. John Sanderson Bridgman 
21. Timothy Misungwi Berrien Springs 
22. Sam Markle Berrien Springs 
23. Jaden Barnes Bloomingdale 
24. Nathaniel Bittner Berrien Springs 
25. Austin Williford Paw Paw 
26. Ezra Troyer Watervliet 
27. Jared Yetter Mattawan 
28. Will Vanderbor Paw Paw
29. Joel Chandler Grace Christian 
30. Jake Ickes Coloma 
31. Carson Rooker South Haven 
32. German Casiano Watervliet  
33. Luke Lehner St. Joe 
34. Charlie DeGraves Lawrence 
35. Michael Golden Lk. Mich. Catholic 

15:46.5

15:52.2
16:12.0
16:20.0
16:42.9
16:50.3
16:55.0
16:57.3
16:58.9
17:14.5
17:15.2
17:15.5
17:16.9
17:19.1
17:19.1
17:20.6
17:24.0
17:28.3
17:31.3
17:32.1
17:33.0
17:43.0
17:43.6
17:44.9
17:45.4
17:45.7
17:46.6
17:47.5
17:50.7
17:53.0
17:54.0
17:55.0
17:57.9
18:01.0
18:04.2

 

GIRLS LEADERBOARD 
1. Emily Reeves Mattawan 
2. Grace Kelley St. Joe 
3. Karsyn Stewart Bridgman  
4. Olivia Ippel St. Joe 
5. Sarah Nondorf Mattawan  
6. Cecilia Ruchti St. Joe 
7. Ava Genovese Coloma 
8. Aimee Sustaita Bloomingdale 
9. Emily Peters Lakeshore 
10. Kallie Harrison Bloomingdale 
11. Eleanor Young Buchanan 
12. Hannah Richmond Paw Paw 
13. Arie Hackett Bridgman 
14. Kendra Koster Lawton 
15. Allison Glendening Lk. Mich. Catholic 
16. Ericka Lopez Eau Claire  
17. Riley Mullen St. Joe 
18. Abby Vandermolen Coloma 
19. Taylor Meier Paw Paw 
20. Kierstyn Thompson Niles 
21. Lauren Anderson Cassopolis 
22. Eva Shepherd Niles 
23. Camryn Brown Coloma
24. Zee Dickerson Bloomingdale 
25. Addie Curtis Marcellus 
26. Summer Fast Bridgman
27. Noemi Arevalo Bangor 
28. Delaney Kean Paw Paw 
29. McKenzie Geralds Berrien Springs 
29. Anna Constable Berrien Springs 
31. Chloe Williams Coloma 
32. Abigail Winsman Lakeshore
33. Summer Corke South Haven 
34. Jane Kaspar Bridgman 
35. Jezra Reyes Berrien Springs 

19:09.0

19:34.1
19:53.6
19:58.1
19:58.3
20:10.8
20:13.5
20:13.6
20:13.7
20:22.7
20:33.9
20:41.8
20:48.4
20:50.9
20:40.6
21:03.9
21:05.0
21:12.0
21:18.2
21:22.2
21:22.8
21:24.9
21:29.0
21:31.0
21:36.5
21:36.6
21:37.6
21:42.0
21:45.0
21:45.0
21:47.2
21:49.1
21:53.0
21:53.5
21:54.2