This Week’s H.S. Postseason Schedule

 

BASEBALL

WEDNESDAY – REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Division 1 at Gull Lake
Portage Central vs. Lakeview, 5:30

 

Division 2 at Lakeshore
Lakeshore vs. Otsego, 5:00

 

Division 3 at Bridgman
Buchanan vs. Lawton, 4:30

 

Division 4 at River Valley
River Valley vs. Decatur, 5:00

 

 

SATURDAY – REGIONAL FINALS & STATE QUARTERFINALS

Division 1 at Bailey Park, Battle Creek
RF1 – 10:00
RF2 – 12:30
Qtr. Final – 3:00

 

Division 2 at Coldwater
RF1 – 10:00
RF2 – 12:30
Qtr. Final – 3:00

 

Division 3 at Cornerstone University
RF1 – 10:00
RF2 – 1:00
Qtr. Final – 4:00

 

Division 4 at Decatur
RF1 – 10:00
RF2 – 12:30
Qtr. Final – 3:30

 

 

 

 

SOFTBALL REGIONALS

SATURDAY

Division 1 at Grand Ledge
10:00 – DeWitt vs. Holt
12:00 – St. Joe vs. East Kentwood
2:00 – Championship

 

Division 2 at Otsego
10:00 – Coldwater vs. Wayland
12:00 – Lakeshore vs. Edwardsburg
2:00 – Championship

 

Division 3 at Centreville
10:00 – Kelton Kellogg vs. Schoolcraft
12:00 – Watervliet vs. Buchanan
2:00 – Championship

 

Division 4 at Decatur
10:00 – Kalamazoo Christian vs. Mendon
12:00 – Bridgman vs. Decatur
2:00 – Championship

 

 

 

 

SOCCER REGIONALS

Division 2 at Vicksburg
Tuesday
5:00 – Gull Lake vs. Byron Center
7:00 – St. Joe vs. Marshall

Friday
6:00 – Championship

 

Division 1 at Grandville
Tuesday
5:00 – Portage Central vs. Forest Hills Central
7:00 – Midland Dow vs. Hudsonville

Thursday
6:00 – Championship

 

Division 4 at Portage Northern
Tuesday
5:00 – Saugatuck vs. Calvin Christian
7:00 – Kalamazoo Christian vs. Schoolcraft

Friday
6:00 – Championship

 

 

 

 

GOLF STATE FINALS

FRIDAY & SATURDAY

Division 1 at Forest Akers West, MSU
Area team qualifiers…
Portage Northern
-Braden Falk, Rylan Falk, Gabe Rathburn, Connor Sullivan, Landon Ashmore

 

 

Division 2 at Bedford Valley, Battle Creek
Area team qualifiers…
St. Joe
-Ryan Guzzo, Peter Strickler, Cameron Dirlam, Charles Uzelac, Zach Arrans

Lakeshore
-Adam Collins, Nathan Marohn, Jacob Marohn, Treyjen Keim, Landen Thompson

 

 

Division 3 at The Meadows, GVSU
Area team qualifiers…
Schoolcraft
-Max Desmond, Myalz Berkheiser, Jack VanDam, Shane Rykse, Ty Rykse

Area individual qualifiers…
Ethan Valentine, Buchanan
John Gartland, Buchanan

 

 

Division 4 at The Fortress, Frankenmuth
Area team qualifiers…
Bridgman
-Dillon Backus, Weston Busick, Hunter Michael Ives, Maura Killips, Tj Demeulenaere

Kalamazoo Christian
-Kyle Nash, Kylin Geresy, Drew Vanderlaan, Ty Pettit, Ethan Verkaik

Kalamazoo Hackett
-Thomas Keyte, Ben Bridenstine, Niklas Johansson, Ryan Chafty, Grayson Walters

Area individual qualifiers…
Chas LaSata, Lake Michigan Catholic
Ethan Borger, Marcellus
Andrew Cropsey, Centreville

 

 

**Tickets for this year’s MHSAA postseason events are all sold online at GoFan.co.  There will be NO CASH SALES at the gate and fans should have their smartphone ready to present their tickets upon arriving at the ticket gate.