St. Joe Cross Country Invitational Results

 

2015 St. Joseph Cross Country Invitational

Jr/Sr Boys Race
1. Daniel Steele (Sturgis) – 16:25
2. Shawn Bell (Sturgis) – 16:29
3. Gannon Foley (Portage Central) – 16:37
4. Will Kellam (Portage Northern) – 16:49
5. Logan McDonald (Portage Northern) – 16:56
6. Nathan Mack (Portage Central) – 17:00
7. Sammy Moran (Otsego) – 17:09
8. Jacob Starr (Otsego) – 17:16
9. Brandon Van Oosten (Lakeview) – 17:19
10. Jon Koning (Portage Central) – 17:24
11. Jason Gilder (G.R. South Christian) – 17:27
12. Kurt Egelhaaf (St. Joe) – 17:30
13. Tyler Lewis (Vicksburg) – 17:34
14. Mike Stinchcomb (Portage Northern) – 17:40
15. Wayne Matunas (Portage Northern) – 17:40

Jr/Sr Girls Race
1. Alexa Vanderhoff (Portage Northern) – 19:13
2. Sophia Hirzel (Otsego) – 19:38
3. Chelsea Whelham (Portage Central) – 19:56
4. Alyssa Schwartz (G.R. South Christian) – 19:57
5. Maggie Farrell (Lakeview) – 19:59
6. Katie Theis (Otsego) – 20:06
7. Amanda Montgomery (G.R. South Christian) – 20:08
8. Layna Steele (Vicksburg) – 20:28
9. Vanessa Veersma (St. Joe) – 20:34
10. Madison Secord (Otsego) – 20:36
11. Aubrey Hemstreet (Portage Central) – 20:38
12. Abigail Tschetter (St. Joe) – 20:45
13. Sydney Cason (Lakeshore) – 20:51
14. Emily Hamlin (Portage Northern) – 20:52
15. Bailey Montgomery (G.R. South Christian) – 20:58

Fr/So Boys Race
1. Will Finch (Otsego) – 16:48
2. Alex Comerford (Otsego) – 16:59
3. Kyle Strong (Vicksburg) – 17:38
4. Brock Eaves (Edwardsburg) – 17:39
5. Samuel Weber (Portage Central) – 17:41
6. Will Lage (St. Joe) – 17:44
7. Zhane Arthur (St. Joe) – 17:47
8. Max Rathburn (Portage Northern) – 18:01
9. Owen Langejans (Portage Northern) – 18:07
10. Griffin Fitts (St. Joe) – 18:17
11. Sebastian Smaling (Portage Central) – 18:25
12. Cian Johnson (Kalamazoo Central) – 18:27
13. Owen Gwyn (Portage Central) – 18:30
14. Sage Castleberry (Lakeview) – 18:30
15. Harley Seelbinder (Kalamazoo Christian) – 18:32

Fr/So Girls Race
1. Peyton Witt (Portage Northern) – 18:48
2. Anna Fischer (St. Joe) – 18:52 (new school record)
3. Mary Ankenbauer (Hackett) – 18:55
4. Logann Haluszka (Lakeview) – 18:56
5. Kaitlin Newton (St. Joe) – 19:23
6. Meg Scheske (Sturgis) – 19:41
7. Alana Richmond (Portage Central) – 19:43
8. Gracie VerHage (Otsego) – 20:05
9. Maddie Marciniak (Otsego) – 20:06
10. Rebecca VanderKooi (G.R. South Christian) – 20:13
11. Sydney Kubiak (Otsego) – 20:35
12. Avery Truex (Lakeview) – 20:40
13. Taylor Watson (Lakeview) – 20:53
14. Maggie Wood (Lakeview) – 20:57
15. Gina Farrell (Otsego) – 20:58

 

Boys Team Results
1. Otsego
2. Portage Central
3. Portage Northern
4. St. Joe
5. Lakeview
6. Vicksburg
7. Sturgis
8. Kalamazoo Christian
9. Grand Rapids South Christian
10. Mattawan
11. Lakeshore
12. Kalamazoo Central
13. Edwardsburg
14. Hackett Catholic Central 

 

Girls Team Results
1. Otsego
2. St. Joe
3. Portage Northern
4. Portage Central
5. Lakeview
6. Grand Rapids South Christian
7. Hackett Catholic Central
8. Lakeshore
9. Vicksburg
10. Sturgis
11. Edwardsburg
12. Mattawan
13. Kalamazoo Central
14. Kalamazoo Christian 


Combined Results
1. Otsego
2. Portage Northern
3. Portage Central
4. St. Joe
5. Lakeview