SAC All-Division Teams Announced

 

Southwest Athletic Conference All-Division basketball teams…

 

GIRLS
Lakeshore Division 1st Team
Megan Neubecker, Coloma
Samantha Dietz, Watervliet
Kiaya Warner, Martin
Jaclyn Hildebrand, Martin
Faith Guritz, Martin
Amanda Barber, Gobles
Christiana Hunt, Gobles
Libbee Nason, Gobles
Zoe Meyers, Saugatuck
Coryne Howard, Fennville

Lakeshore Division Honorable Mention
MJ Flowers, Watervliet
Briana Warner, Martin
Freddie Elkins, Martin
Karlee Henderson, Gobles
Karissa Moerler, Saugatuck
Emma Walker, Saugatuck
McKenzie Pearson, Saugatuck
Jackie Jaimes, Fennville
Calyssa Howard, Fennville

 

 

Valley Division 1st Team
Gabi Saxman, Schoolcraft
Anna Schuppel, Schoolcraft
Mackenzie Miller, Schoolcraft
Krystina Kasson, Hackett
Emily Wheaton, Hackett
Audrey Batts, Kalamazoo Christian
Avery Ekkens, Kalamazoo Christian
Erin Kapteyn, Delton Kellogg
Hannah Outlaw, Constantine
Jordyn Klimp, Galesburg-Augusta


Valley Division Honorable Mention

Allie Walther, Schoolcraft
Maddie Coffman, Hackett
Bianca Cronen, Hackett
Nyla de Jong, Kalamazoo Christian
Carley Broekhuizen, Kalamazoo Christian
Holly McManus, Delton Kellogg
Mary Whitmore, Delton Kellogg
Leah Dumm, Constantine
Haylie Wilson, Constantine
Kiana Auton, Lawton
Sarah Dekoning, Lawton

 

 

BOYS
Lakeshore Division 1st Team
Drew Goodline, Coloma
Michael Dancer, Coloma
Andrew Chisek, Watervliet
Brody Peterson, Fennville
Ben Peterson, Fennville
Tyler Schut, Fennville
Collin Coburn, Martin
Mitchell Jager, Martin
Jake Getman, Gobles
Brady Burnell, Gobles
Hunter Tenbusschen, Gobles

Lakeshore Division Honorable Mention
Jake Ickes, Coloma
Kenyon Boyd, Coloma
Dylan Schut, Fennville
Kyle Eckman, Martin
Mike Fifer, Gobles
Tom Beckman, Saugatuck
Sam Larsen, Saugatuck

 

Valley Division 1st Team
Kobe Clark, Schoolcraft
Brice Vanderwiere, Schoolcraft
Tyler DeGroote, Schoolcraft
Aaron de Jong, Kalamazoo Christian
Brandon DeVries, Kalamazoo Christian
Jacob Wells, Hackett
Dawson Grizzle, Delton Kellogg
Hunter Bacheller, Constantine
Alex Rueff, Lawton
Austin Burns, Lawton
Drew Reist, Galesburg-Augusta

Valley Division Honorable Mention
Ty Rykse, Schoolcraft
Carson de Jong, Kalamazoo Christian
Kyle Hoogenboom, Kalamazoo Christian
Willem de Jong, Kalamazoo Christian
Christian Bartholomew, Hackett
Connor Cavanaugh, Hackett
Cole Pape, Delton Kellogg
Connor Devries, Lawton
Jake Rueff, Lawton
Trey Salisbury, Constantine
Davonte Conley, Constantine
Logyn Miller, Constantine
Carter Wyant, Galesburg-Augusta

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*