Rotary Track Results


2015 ROTARY TRACK MEET

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
track21 Lakeshore – 10:26.73
-1) Austin, Abby 2) McClure, Morgan 3) Lafrenz, Erin 4) Ramirez, Kelsey
2 Eau Claire – 11:01.94
-1) Carlson, Colleen 2) Moore, Korbin 3) Dustin, Taylor 4) Jorgensen, Elsie
3 Grace Christian – 11:12.07
-1) Miota, Caroline 2) Miota, Ellen 3) Stalcup, Lydia 4) Barchett, Francine
4 St. Joseph – 11:21.61
-1) Perrin, Emily 2) Hudson, Tabitha 3) Singh, Harneet 4) Brown, Sadie
5 Bridgman – 11:46.64
-1) Essig, Brooke 2) Bredice, Carli 3) Graves, Allison 4) Kunde, Katlin
6 Niles – 12:06.29
-1) Heath, Paige 2) Anderson, April 3) Jackowiak, Hannah 4) Rudlaff, Meygan

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1 St. Joseph – 8:21.34
-1) Arthur, Skyler 2) Edwards, Erik 3) Jewell, Nick 4) Rydleski, Tanner
2 Watervliet – 8:26.74
-1) Daly, Brenden 2) Kerr, Jobe 3) Casiano, Valentin 4) Muth, Garrison
3 Bridgman – 8:36.19
-1) Hanke, Elliott 2) Hanke, Karl 3) Meyer, Hayden 4) Njuguna, Brian
4 Niles – 8:36.58
-1) Alexander, Jalen 2) Florkowski, Ben 3) Gaskill, Devonte 4) Tomlinson, Devin
5 Berrien Springs – 8:44.67
-1) Chenyika, Noel 2) Contreras, Carlos 3) Wurzel, Brad 4) Parkins, Grant
6 Lakeshore – 8:59.71
-1) Brown, Drew 2) Puzycki, Joe 3) Villalobos, Kaleb 4) Lucker, Adam
7 Eau Claire – 9:01.77
-1) Banda, Santiago 2) Klitchman, Travis 3) Kelley, Charlie 4) Lopez, Rafael

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Bogan, Dajah – St. Joseph – 15.46
2 Cain, Hannah – Berrien Springs – 16.61
3 Dine, Ashley – Lakeshore – 17.56
4 Rydleski, Jenna – St. Joseph – 18.31
5 Bredeweg, Hannah – Lakeshore – 19.01
6 West, Kayla – Niles – 19.28
7 Brewer, Robin – Eau Claire – 19.70
8 Golland, Celeste – Bridgman – 19.71

track11Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Duckett, Andrew – Brandywine – 14.97
2 Branch, Andrew – Lakeshore – 15.99
3 Lamb, Larry – Niles – 16.19
4 Wells, Joey – Watervliet – 16.20
5 Agay, Ben – Lake Michigan Catholic – 16.83
6 Blighton, Nathan – Eau Claire – 17.30
7 Mudd, Sheldon – Niles – 17.58

 

 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
1 Rimpson, Brianna – Benton Harbor – 13.02
2 Pitone, Jasmine – Berrien Springs – 13.28
3 Forrest, Kaylyn – Cassopolis – 13.49
4 Stolte, Elizabeth – Lake Michigan Catholic – 13.50
5 Hengy, Alex – Lakeshore – 13.55
6 Preston, Alexis – Niles – 13.73
7 Williams, KayAnna – Cassopolis – 14.09

track6Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 Osuntade, Chelliot – Berrien Springs – 11.19
2 Avance, Joe – Niles – 11.37
3 Branch, Erin – Eau Claire – 11.39
4 Amberg, Conner – Niles – 11.46
5 Bertog, Clayton – St. Joseph – 11.47
6 Effa, Sam – Lakeshore – 11.54
6 Thompson, Elijah – Niles – 11.54
8 Jones, Jordan – Eau Claire – 11.60

 

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Berrien Springs – 1:51.41
-1) Vaz, Isabella 2) Pitone, Jasmine 3) McFarland, Mara 4) Cain, Hannah
2 Benton Harbor – 1:51.43
-1) Henry, Sanora 2) Moss, Jamira 3) Walker, Tytianna 4) Rimpson, Brianna
3 Eau Claire – 1:53.71
-1) Bridgeman, Shacora 2) Phifer, Ashley 3) Moffitt, Laneece 4) Moore, Korbin
4 Cassopolis – 1:54.61
-1) Suggs, Kortenei 2) Sinclair, Nakiela 3) Forrest, Kaylyn 4) Williams, KayAnna
5 Lakeshore – 1:59.79
-1) O’Connor, Hanna 2) Msipa, Kiki 3) Whitwam, Megan 4) Morse, Elle
6 St. Joseph – 1:59.85
-1) Singh, Harneet 2) Orlando, Angelica 3) Costanza, suzanna 4) Sheskey, Kendall
7 Bridgman – 2:04.82
1) Ales, Madisyn 2) Kanous, Emily 3) Gelesko, Madelaine 4) Claton, Skylar

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Niles – 1:32.96
-1) Amberg, Conner 2) Avance, Joe 3) Buckingham, Josh 4) Thompson, Elijah
2 Eau Claire – 1:33.30
-1) Branch, Erin 2) Kelley, Charlie 3) Davis, Jalen 4) Sanders, Kala
3 Berrien Springs – 1:33.35
-1) Bell, Jamonta 2) Lewis, John 3) Herdklotz, Daniel 4) Osuntade, Chelliot
4 Benton Harbor – 1:34.88
-1) Erby, Dominick 2) Hall, Malik 3) Robinson, Willie 4) Walls, Tyshaun
5 St. Joseph – 1:35.32
-1) Atkins, Deryk 2) Matthews, Wes 3) Akins, Sean 4) Bertog, Clayton
6 Cassopolis – 1:41.67
-1) Crider, Isaiah 2) Gatson, Deion 3) Hampton, John 4) Anderson, Brandon

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Fischer, Anna – St. Joseph – 5:28.72
2 Newton, Kaitlin – St. Joseph – 5:45.30
3 Veersma, Vanessa – St. Joseph – 5:51.02
4 Johnson, Brittney – Watervliet – 5:54.79
5 Jorgensen, Elsie – Eau Claire – 5:55.51
6 Adams, Amy – Cassopolis – 6:04.82
7 Buckingham, Megan – St. Joseph – 6:05.52
8 Dustin, Taylor – Eau Claire – 6:18.96
9 Kangas, Courtney – Lake Michigan Catholic – 6:19.00
10 Skarbeck, Kailey – Niles – 6:20.32
11 Kunde, Katlin – Bridgman – 6:28.76
12 Swartz, Sam – Buchanan – 6:30.74
13 Bredice, Carli – Bridgman – 6:34.56
14 Anderson, April – Niles – 6:59.07
15 Chin, Jessica – Berrien Springs – 7:18.04
16 Staffin, Michaela – Lakeshore – 7:36.16

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Arthur, Skyler – St. Joseph – 4:38.25
2 VanPelt, Riley – New Buffalo – 4:38.27
3 Daly, Brenden – Watervliet – 4:43.63
4 Rieth, Evan – River Valley – 4:45.57
5 Muth, Garrison – Watervliet – 4:46.78
6 Rydleski, Tanner – St. Joseph – 4:47.66
7 Kerr, Jobe – Watervliet – 4:48.53
8 Parkins, Bubba – Berrien Springs – 4:49.16
9 Wurzel, Brad – Berrien Springs – 4:49.86
10 Leonard, Charles – Niles – 4:50.68
11 Harrell, James – Brandywine – 4:53.21
12 Cecil, Patrick – Lake Michigan Catholic – 4:55.80
13 Hanke, Kole – Bridgman – 4:57.33
14 Banda, Santiago – Eau Claire – 4:59.73
15 Kretteck, Warren – Bridgman – 5:00.39
16 Klitchman, Travis – Eau Claire – 5:08.39
17 Lindley, Kyle – Lakeshore – 5:09.01
18 Choe, Andrew – Lakeshore – 5:11.96
19 Cordero, Evan – Buchanan – 5:27.53
20 Robinson, Marquez – Benton Harbor – 5:41.63
21 Furst, Jason – Buchanan – 5:41.99

track3Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Berrien Springs – 52.23
-1) Pitone, Jasmine 2) Yankey, Gabby 3) McFarland, Mara 4) Cain, Hannah
2 Lakeshore – 53.14
-1) Bansen, Abigail 2) Wojahn, Leah 3) Dine, Ashley 4) Hengy, Alex
3 St. Joseph – 53.27
-1) Singh, Harneet 2) Siemans, Kailee 3) Bennett, Alexcia 4) Bogan, Dajah
4 Cassopolis – 53.45
-1) Suggs, Kortenei 2) Forrest, Kaylyn 3) Butts, Janye 4) Williams, KayAnna
5 Benton Harbor – 55.52
-1) Davis-Pringle, Destinee 2) Rimpson, Brianna 3) Henry, Sanora 4) Moss, Jamira
5 Eau Claire – 55.52
-1) Bridgeman, Shacora 2) Phifer, Ashley 3) Baker-Randolph, Meayah 4) Ross, Sabrina
7 Bridgman – 57.98
-1) Ales, Madisyn 2) Janes, Brooke 3) Gelesko, Madelaine 4) Claton, Skylar

track8Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Niles – 45.04
-1) Amberg, Conner 2) Avance, Joe 3) Haines, Cameron 4) Thompson, Elijah
2 Eau Claire – 45.10
-1) Branch, Erin 2) Townsend, Taronta 3) Jones, Jordan 4) Sanders, Kala
3 St. Joseph – 45.17
-1) Atkins, Deryk 2) Sremba, Jake 3) Akins, Sean 4) Bertog, Clayton

4 Lakeshore – 45.59
-1) Hampton, Corey 2) Dente, Robert 3) DeVries, Kyle 4) Adams, Logan
5 Benton Harbor – 45.66
-1) Erby, Dominick 2) Hall, Malik 3) McGee, Antionio 4) Walls, Tyshaun
6 Berrien Springs – 45.89
-1) Bell, Jamonta 2) Osuntade, Chelliot 3) Mcintyre, Malik 4) Crawford, Terrance
7 Cassopolis – 46.18
-1) Crider, Isaiah 2) Gatson, Deion 3) Hampton, John 4) Anderson, Brandon
8 Bridgman – 46.46
-1) Novak, Dale 2) Giraldi, Luis 3) Gaishin, Collin 4) Tym, Ryon

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Swanson, Melissa – Watervliet – 1:03.50
2 McFarland, Mara – Berrien Springs – 1:04.57
3 Mumper, Samantha –  St. Joseph – 1:06.61
4 Padgett, Ylana – New Buffalo – 1:06.71
5 Dos Santos, Keilah – Berrien Springs – 1:07.66
6 Bryant, Ashli – Niles – 1:07.76
7 Barton, Carly – Niles – 1:08.93
8 Bergman, Katie – St. Joseph – 1:09.29
9 Holtsclaw, Sarah – Watervliet – 1:10.58
10 Sanders, Kyra – Berrien Springs – 1:12.10
11 Morse, Elle – Lakeshore – 1:12.63
12 Scheuneman, Sarah – Lake Michigan Catholic – 1:14.46
13 Achterburg, Rachel – Lakeshore – 1:15.14
14 Kanous, Emily – Bridgman – 1:16.71

track12Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Effa, Sam – Lakeshore – 52.64
2 Alexander, Jalen – Niles – 54.19
3 Harazin, Dan – Lakeshore – 54.87
4 Bundash, Preston – Berrien Springs – 55.96
5 Kline, Matt – Brandywine – 56.10
6 Jewell, Nick – St. Joseph – 56.23
7 Dorry, Jordan – St. Joseph – 56.92
8 Varnado, Antionio – Benton Harbor – 57.02
9 Walker, George – Benton Harbor – 57.05

 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Bogan, Dajah – St. Joseph – 48.81
2 Dine, Ashley – Lakeshore – 50.25
3 Cutting, Madison – Cassopolis – 51.75
4 Rydleski, Jenna – St. Joseph – 53.06
5 Barchett, Francine – Grace Christian – 54.65
6 Golland, Celeste – Bridgman – 54.73
7 Bredeweg, Hannah – Lakeshore – 55.03
8 West, Kayla – Niles – 55.75
9 Walker, Tytianna – Benton Harbor – 58.12
10 Brewer, Robin – Eau Claire – 1:00.76
11 Jasper, Julie  – Bridgman – 1:01.59
12 Ferguson, Tatyanna – Benton Harbor – 1:01.86

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Duckett, Andrew – Brandywine – 39.94
2 Agay, Ben – Lake Michigan Catholic – 42.02
3 Lamb, Larry – Niles – 42.04
4 Branch, Andrew – Lakeshore – 42.11
5 Wells, Joey – Watervliet – 42.47
6 Noack, Casey – Lakeshore – 43.50
7 Krager, Kyle – Lakeshore – 43.54
8 Blighton, Nathan – Eau Claire – 44.07
9 Mudd, Sheldon – Niles – 44.74
10 Fisher, Izayah – Berrien Springs – 44.95
11 Mcintyre, Tyrese – Berrien Springs – 46.73
12 Thomas, Robbie – St. Joseph – 47.54
13 Welch, Micha – Cassopolis – 47.57
14 Guldry, D’Myron – Benton Harbor – 47.88
15 Herdklotz, Daniel – Berrien Springs – 48.32
16 Tutton, Brett – St. Joseph – 49.55
17 Sheffler, Dane – Bridgman – 49.96
18 Adkins, Zac – River Valley – 50.44
19 Jackson, Kenny – Benton Harbor – 54.16

Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Estkowski, Madisyn – St. Joseph – 2:27.02
2 Tavolacci, Gabby – Watervliet – 2:29.96
3 Pedzinski, Emily – Brandywine – 2:31.63
4 Austin, Abby – Lakeshore – 2:35.65
5 Perrin, Emily – St. Joseph – 2:40.67
6 Traynor, Aidan – Cassopolis – 2:47.39
7 Strefling, Franki – Buchanan – 2:47.70
8 Curl, Rachel – Watervliet – 2:47.84
9 Skarbeck, Kailey – Niles – 2:50.52
10 Swartz, Sam – Buchanan – 2:57.59
11 Matti, Allie – Lakeshore – 2:58.80
12 Essig, Brooke – Bridgman – 3:05.20
13 Heath, Paige – Niles – 3:06.49

track13Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Parkins, Bubba – Berrien Springs – 2:02.46
2 Njuguna, Brian – Bridgman – 2:03.73
3 VanPelt, Riley – New Buffalo – 2:04.69
4 Daly, Brenden – Watervliet – 2:06.09
5 Gaskill, Devonte – Niles – 2:07.19
6 Kerr, Jobe – Watervliet – 2:07.89
7 Egelhaaf, Kurt – St. Joseph – 2:08.20
8 Puzycki, Joe – Lakeshore – 2:11.84
9 Hanke, Karl – Bridgman – 2:12.50
10 Rieth, Evan – River Valley – 2:14.69
11 Klitchman, Travis – Eau Claire – 2:15.03
12 Banda, Santiago – Eau Claire – 2:15.05
13 Brown, Drew – Lakeshore – 2:17.73
14 Ferguson, Michah – Berrien Springs – 2:34.66

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 Cain, Hannah – Berrien Springs – 27.31
2 McFarland, Mara – Berrien Springs – 28.20
3 Swanson, Melissa – Watervliet – 28.29
4 Williams, KayAnna – Cassopolis – 28.48
5 Forrest, Kaylyn – Cassopolis – 28.53
6 Hengy, Alex – Lakeshore – 28.56

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Amberg, Conner – Niles – 23.23
2 Erby, Dominick – Benton Harbor – 23.62
3 Anderson, Brandon – Cassopolis – 23.85
3 Walls, Tyshaun –  Benton Harbor – 23.85
5 Tym, Ryon – Bridgman – 24.32

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 Fischer, Anna – St. Joseph – 11:42.84
2 Newton, Kaitlin – St. Joseph – 12:26.83
3 Veersma, Vanessa –  St. Joseph – 12:38.00
4 Jorgensen, Elsie – Eau Claire – 13:18.63
5 Adams, Amy – Cassopolis – 13:33.45
6 Frazier, Jaci – Lakeshore – 13:51.48
7 Veldman, Renee – Lakeshore – 14:00.34
8 Kunde, Katlin – Bridgman – 14:02.66
9 Bredice, Carli – Bridgman – 14:06.23
10 Kangas, Courtney – Lake Michigan Catholic – 14:09.81

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Arthur, Skyler – St. Joseph – 10:11.97
2 Edwards, Erik – St. Joseph – 10:18.42
3 Wurzel, Brad – Berrien Springs – 10:28.72
4 Tomlinson, Devin – Niles – 10:32.53
5 Hanke, Elliott – Bridgman – 10:32.98
6 Owen, Brandon – Bridgman – 10:36.26
7 Casiano, Valentin – Watervliet – 10:38.69
8 Strouse, Matthew – Lakeshore – 10:44.12
9 Lage, Will – St. Joseph – 10:46.49
10 Arthur, Zhane – St. Joseph – 10:48.14
11 Woodruff, Foster – St. Joseph – 10:50.12
12 Cecil, Patrick – Lake Michigan Catholic – 10:56.28
13 Hernandez, Rolando – Eau Claire – 10:57.46
14 Berry, Kaleb – Lakeshore – 11:05.82
15 Valentine, Sean – Berrien Springs – 12:27.23

track1Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1 St. Joseph – 4:21.16
-1) Bogan, Dajah 2) Mumper, Samantha 3) Bennett, Alexcia 4) Estkowski, Madisyn
2 Lakeshore – 4:27.68
-1) Austin, Abby 2) McClure, Morgan 3) Ramirez, Kelsey 4) Gathright, Jenna
3 Watervliet – 4:35.58
-1) Swanson, Melissa 2) Curl, Rachel 3) Holtsclaw, Sarah 4) Tavolacci, Gabby

4 Eau Claire – 4:37.85
-1) Carlson, Colleen 2) Moffitt, Shaneece 3) Moore, Korbin 4) Moffitt, Laneece
5 Niles – 4:43.45
-1) Barton, Carly 2) Skarbeck, Kailey 3) Bryant, Ashli 4) West, Kayla
6 Benton Harbor – 4:44.23
-1) Henry, Sanora 2) Walker, Tytianna 3) Lewis, Tamara 4) Tinney, Ja’Neeah
7 Berrien Springs – 4:44.30
-1) Dos Santos, Keilah 2) Madeline, Pesce 3) Oloyede, Tumi 4) Sanders, Kyra
8 Grace Christian – 4:47.00
-1) Miota, Caroline 2) Miota, Ellen 3) Stalcup, Lydia 4) Barchett, Francine
9 Bridgman – 5:18.42
-1) Kanous, Emily 2) Ales, Madisyn 3) Jasper, Julie 4) Essig, Brooke

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Brandywine – 3:36.06
-1) Boocher, Andrew 2) Kline, Matt 3) Schau, Dayan 4) Duckett, Andrew
1 Lakeshore – 3:36.06
-1) Effa, Sam 2) Branch, Andrew 3) Noack, Casey 4) Harazin, Dan
3 Niles – 3:39.84
-1) Alexander, Jalen 2) Gaskill, Devonte 3) Buckingham, Josh 4) Glenn, Raquon
4 St. Joseph – 3:41.96
-1) Rydleski, Tanner 2) Hughes, Jackson 3) Dorry, Jordan 4) Jewell, Nick
5 Bridgman – 3:42.77
-1) Gaishin, Collin 2) Hanke, Karl 3) Meyer, Hayden 4) Njuguna, Brian
6 Eau Claire – 3:45.24
-1) Blighton, Nathan 2) Jones, Jordan 3) Kelley, Charlie 4) Davis, Jalen
7 Benton Harbor – 3:51.64
-1) Johnson, Chris 2) Guldry, D’Myron 3) Walker, George 4) Hall, Malik
8 Berrien Springs – 3:51.73
-1) Bundash, Preston 2) Lewis, John 3) Parkins, Bubba 4) Wurzel, Brad

Girls High Jump
1 Pedzinski, Emily –  Brandywine – 4’7″
1 Bredeweg, Hannah – Lakeshore 4’7″
3 Visin, Nicole – Lake Michigan Catholic J4’7″
4 Gathright, Jenna – Lakeshore J4’7″
5 Brann, Jazmin – Niles 4’4″
6 Alexander, Deshanay – Niles J4’4″
6 Jasper, Julie – Bridgman J4’4″
8 Johnson, Shykia – Eau Claire J4’4″

Boys High Jump
1 Ransom, Ian – Lakeshore 5’11”
2 Hampton, John – Cassopolis 5’9″
3 Jewell, Nick – St. Joseph J5’9″
3 Florkowski, Ben – Niles J5’9″
5 Bredeweg, Noah – Lakeshore J5’9″
6 Binford, Antonio – Berrien Springs 5’7″
6 Glenn, Raquon – Niles 5’7″
6 Smith, Lamarrius – Watervliet 5’7″
9 Snyder, Tim – River Valley 5’4″
9 Soss, David – Bridgman 5’4″
9 Boocher, Andrew – Brandywine 5’4″
9 Hedstrom, Drew – St. Joseph 5’4″
9 Goodson, Abijah – Niles 5’4″
9 Meyer, Hayden – Bridgman 5’4″

Girls Pole Vault
1 Dine, Ashley – Lakeshore 8’6″
2 Young, Lania – St. Joseph 7’0″
3 Powell, Chloe – St. Joseph 6’6″
3 Strefling, Franki – Buchanan 6’6″
3 Tobler, Alexandra – Buchanan 6’6″

Boys Pole Vault
1 Lamb, Larry – Niles 11’4″
2 Miller, Matt – Lakeshore 10’10”
3 Gruver, Sam – Lakeshore J10’10”
4 Reed, Aidan – St. Joseph 9’10”
5 Mueller, Sage – St. Joseph J9’10”
6 Herdklotz, Daniel – Berrien Springs J9’10”

Girls Long Jump
1 Bansen, Abigail – Lakeshore 15’10.5″
2 Visin, Nicole – Lake Michigan Catholic 15’5.75″
3 Claton, Skylar – Bridgman 15’1.5″
4 Preston, Alexis – Niles 14’10”
5 Dos Santos, Keilah – Berrien Springs 14’6″
6 Strefling, Franki – Buchanan 13’11.5″
7 Rydleski, Jenna – St. Joseph 13’7.5″
8 Reynolds, Rachel – Lakeshore 13’6″
9 Butts, Janye – Cassopolis 13’5.5″
10 King, Niki – Eau Claire 13’4.5″
11 Sheskey, Kendall – St. Joseph 13’2″
12 Daniel, Tori – Benton Harbor 12’7″
13 Lewis, Tamara – Benton Harbor 10’3.5″

Boys Long Jump
1 Avance, Joe – Niles 21′
2 Lerner, Blake – Brandywine 20’5.5″
3 Akins, Sean – St. Joseph 20’4.5″
4 Blighton, Nathan – Eau Claire 19’6.75″
5 Anderson, Brandon – Cassopolis 19’4.5″
6 Johnson, Nicholas – Benton Harbor 18’8.75″
6 Binford, Antonio – Berrien Springs 18’8.75″
8 Duckett, Andrew – Brandywine 18’5.5″
9 Haines, Cameron – Niles 18’2.25″
10 Jones, Camron – Eau Claire 18’2″
11 Smith, Lamarrius – Watervliet 18’1.25″
12 Giraldi, Luis – Bridgman 17’11”
13 Sibande, Lonhini – Berrien Springs 17’10.5″
14 Adams, Logan – Lakeshore 17’5.75″
15 Muth, Garrison – Watervliet 17’5.5″
16 Gatson, Deion – Cassopolis 17’3.75″
17 Hedstrom, Drew – St. Joseph 17’2″
18 Yates, JeQuice – Benton Harbor 16’4.25″
19 LaPresti, Cody – Bridgman 13′

Girls Discus
1 Lohraff, Julia – River Valley 94’10”
2 Sinclair, Nakiela – Cassopolis 87’9″
3 Gillespie, Kayla – Berrien Springs 87’1″
4 Hohman, Danielle – Lakeshore 85’2″
5 Brooks, Madison – Cassopolis 80’4.5″
6 Franklin, Amber – Niles 80′
7 Dunn, Toni – Eau Claire 71’5″
8 Brann, Jazmin – Niles 71’3″
8 Andrews, Gabby – Lakeshore 71’3″
10 Phillips, Kandyce – St. Joseph 64’4″
11 King, Michelle – Eau Claire 63′
12 Wilson, Ruth – Bridgman 60’9″
13 Ansinn, Alexandria – Bridgman 57’8″
14 Williams, Talia – Benton Harbor 42’11”

Boys Discus
1 Hogeboom, John – Lakeshore 138’3″
2 Paea, Phil – Berrien Springs 133’8″
3 Foote, Garrett – Watervliet 130’11”
4 Pantelleria, Kevin – Watervliet 128’10”
5 Blematl, Adam – Lakeshore 114’8″
6 Husman, Morgan – Lakeshore 113’4″
7 Sosa, Baulio – Niles 112’7″
8 McLaughin, Kory – St. Joseph 103’11”
9 Young, Cade – River Valley 102’5″
10 Nickel, John Paul – Lake Michigan Catholic 102’3″
11 Dembinski, Justin – Watervliet 99’9″
12 Jones, Sam – Bridgman 99’8″
13 Gerlach, Cole – Lakeshore 99’7″
14 Alexander, Kyrek – Eau Claire 98’2″
15 Younger, Anthony – Niles 97’10”
16 Malone, Ryan – Lakeshore 95’4″
17 Kirkland, George – Benton Harbor 93’6″
18 Roney, Justin – St. Joseph 92’7″
19 Denun, Josea – Berrien Springs 82’1″
20 Branch, Malik – Eau Claire 81’9″
21 Sherrif, JR – Bridgman 80′
22 Sanders, Chris – Benton Harbor 68’8″
23 Johnston, Michael – Lake Michigan Catholic 31’3″

Girls Shot Put
1 Andrews, Gabby – Lakeshore 35’9″
2 Brooks, Madison – Cassopolis 33’5″
3 Buck, Kyana – Cassopolis 32’2″
4 McNeal, Tam’Mea – Niles 32’0.5″
5 Jones, Ella – St. Joseph 31’9″
6 Gillespie, Kayla – Berrien Springs 31’3.5″
7 Robinson, Mya – St. Joseph 28’10.5″
8 Brann, Jazmin – Niles 28’7″
9 Blanco, Makayla – Eau Claire 28’3.5″
10 Austin, Abby – Lakeshore 27’3″
11 King, Michelle – Eau Claire 25’10”
12 Williams, Talia – Benton Harbor 25’5″
13 Vines, Hunter – Bridgman 25’1.5″
14 Wilson, Ruth – Bridgman 25′
15 Daniel, Tori – Benton Harbor 21’11”

Boys Shot Put
1 Robinson, James – Berrien Springs 49’10.5″
2 Powell, Darius – St. Joseph 45’10”
3 Husman, Morgan – Lakeshore 42’7.5″
4 Nickel, John Paul – Lake Michigan Catholic 41’8″
5 Sosa, Baulio – Niles 41’2.5″
6 Potts, Ryan – Lakeshore 40’11”
7 Sanders, Chris – Benton Harbor 40’0.5″
8 Ikola, Jake – Lakeshore 39’1.5″
9 Jones, Sam – Bridgman 39’0.5″
9 Nagy, Taylor – New Buffalo 39’0.5″
11 Bouchikas, Cameran – Lakeshore 38’10.5″
12 Younger, Anthony – Niles 38’6″
13 Foote, Garrett – Watervliet 38’3″
14 Hogeboom, John – Lakeshore 38’2″
15 Dembinski, Justin – Watervliet 36’10”
16 Alexander, Shareif – Benton Harbor 36′
17 Alexander, Kyrek – Eau Claire 34’11”
18 Branch, Malik – Eau Claire 34’1″
19 Robinson, Daleon – St. Joseph 33’11”
20 Morrow, Mathew – Bridgman 33’8.5″
21 Paea, Phil – Berrien Springs 33’5.5″
22 Yacobozzi, Zachary – Lake Michigan Catholic 14’2.5″

track5

 

 

track2

 

 

track9

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*