H.S. Sports Scoreboard / Schedule

 

THURSDAY’S RESULTS…

SOCCER DISTRICT CHMPIONSHIPS
DIVISION 3
Coloma 6, Paw Paw 4
The Comets were led by Cali Grenon, who scored three goals on the night. Coloma also got goals from Grace Gagliardo, Hannah Guntz, and Addy Kimmerly. Emma Watson made eight saves in goal.

DIVISION 2
Gull Lake 1, Plainwell 0

 

SOFTBALL REGULAR SEASON
St. Joe 6,  Bridgman 3
River Valley 4,  Centreville 3 – Game1
River Valley 5,  Centreville 4 – Game2

 

 

 

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE…

SOCCER DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Division 3 at Holland Christian
Allegan vs. Holland Christian, 6:00

Division 4 at Kalamazoo College
Schoolcraft vs. Kalamazoo Christian, 6:00

 

 

 

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE…

BASEBALL DISTRICT SEMIFINALS & FINALS
DIVISION 1 AT MATTAWAN
St. Joseph vs. Portage Northern, 10:00
Mattawan vs. Portage Central, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

DIVISION 2 AT SOUTH HAVEN
Edwardsburg vs. Benton Harbor, 10:00
Niles vs. Lakeshore, 12:30
Championship – 3:00

 

DIVISION 4 AT MICHIGAN LUTHERAN
Michigan Lutheran vs. Eau Claire, 10:00
Bridgman vs. River Valley, 12:00
Championship – 2:30

 

DIVISION 3 AT BLOOMINGDALE
Coloma vs. Hartford, 10:00
Watervliet vs. Bangor, 12:30 P.M.
Championship – 3:00

 

DIVISION 3 AT CONSTANTINE
Buchanan vs. Constantine, 10:00
Berrien Springs vs. Centreville, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

DIVISION 3 AT LAWTON
Lawton vs. Parchment, 10:00
Comstock vs. Schoolcraft, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

DIVISION 4 AT DECATUR
Marcellus vs. Cassopolis, 10:00
Decatur vs. Lawrence, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

DIVISION 2 AT STURGIS
Otsego vs. Vicksburg, 10:00
Plainwell vs. Sturgis, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

DIVISION 2 AT HOPKINS
Wayland vs. Allegan, 10:00
Hopkins vs. Thornapple-Kellogg, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

 

SOFTBALL DISTRICT SEMIFINALS & FINALS
DIVISION 1 AT MATTAWAN
St. Joseph vs. Portage Northern, 10:00
Mattawan vs. Portage Central, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

DIVISION 2 AT SOUTH HAVEN
Dowagiac vs. South Haven , 10:00
Niles vs. Lakeshore, 12:30
Championship – 3:00

 

DIVISION 4 AT MICHIGAN LUTHERAN
Michigan Lutheran vs. River Valley, 10:00
Bridgman vs. New Buffalo, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

DIVISION 3 AT BLOOMINGDALE
Coloma vs. Bloomingdale, 10:00
Watervliet vs. Bangor, 12:30
Championship – 3:00

 

DIVISION 3 AT CONSTANTINE
Buchanan vs. Centreville, 10:00
Brandywine vs. Constantine, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

DIVISION 4 AT DECATUR
Lawrence vs. Eau Claire, 10:00
Decatur vs. Gobles, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

DIVISION 3 AT LAWTON
Schoolcraft vs. Comstock, 10:00
Parchment vs. Lawton, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

DIVISION 2 AT PLAINWELL
Otsego vs. Sturgis, 10:00
Vicksburg vs. Three Rivers 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

DIVISION 2 AT HOPKINS
Hopkins vs. Thornapple-Kellogg, 10:00
Wayland vs. Allegan, 12:00
Championship – 2:00

 

 

SOCCER DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS
DIVISION 2 AT ST. JOSEPH
St. Joe vs. Mattawan, 10:00am

 

DIVISION 4 AT NEW BUFFALO
Michigan Lutheran vs. New Buffalo, 6:00pm

 

DIVISION 4 AT SAUGATUCK
Hartford vs. Holland Black River, 12:00pm

 

DIVISION 1 AT BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW
Portage Central vs. Portage Northern, 12:00pm

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*