H.S. Sports Results / Schedule

 

THURSDAY’S RESULTS…

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Michigan Lutheran 36, River Valley 20
Lutheran trailed by two after the first quarter but then went on to outscore the Mustangs 20-5 over the middle two quarters to take control. Abby Harris and Jessi Jewell each scored eight points for the Titans. Taylor Volstorf scored six in the loss for River Valley.

Elsewhere…
Brandywine 73, Buchanan 38
Edwardsburg 62, Vicksburg 37
Mendon 32, Cassopolis 27

 

BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Edwardsburg 48, Vicksburg 38
Cassopolis 71, Mendon 47

 

 

 

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE…

BOYS’ BASKETBALL
SMAC
St. Joe at Niles, 7:00
Mattawan at Lakeshore, 7:00
Portage Central at Portage Northern, 7:00
Loy Norrix at Battle Creek Lakeview, 7:00
Kalamazoo Central at Gull Lake, 7:00

BCS
Michigan Lutheran at River Valley, 7:30 (on 106.1 & 1400 WSJM Sports)
Lake Michigan Catholic at New Buffalo, 7:30
Countryside Academy at Lawrence, 7:30
Comstock at Berrien Springs, 7:30
Parchment at Bridgman, 7:15
Brandywine at Buchanan, 7:30
Howardsville Christian at Covert, 7:30

SAC
Gobles at Coloma, 7:30
Saugatuck at Watervliet, 7:30
Lawton at Delton-Kellogg, 7:30
Fennville at Martin, 7:30
Kalamazoo Hackett at Constantine, 7:30
Galesburg-Augusta at Schoolcraft, 7:30

Southwest 10
Cassopolis at Eau Claire, 7:30
Hartford at Decatur, 7:30
Bangor at Centreville, 7:30
Bloomingdale at Marcellus, 7:30
White Pigeon at Mendon, 7:30

Wolverine
South Haven at Allegan, 7:00
Dowagiac at Three Rivers, 7:15
Paw Paw at Otsego, 7:15

Non-Conference
Plainwell at Thornapple Kellogg, 7:00

 

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

SMAC
St. Joe at Niles, 5:45
Mattawan at Lakeshore, 5:45
Portage Central at Portage Northern, 5:45
Loy Norrix at Battle Creek Lakeview, 5:45
Kalamazoo Central at Gull Lake, 5:45

BCS
Lake Michigan Catholic at New Buffalo, 6:00
Countryside Academy at Lawrence, 6:00
Comstock at Berrien Springs, 6:00
Parchment at Bridgman, 5:45
Howardsville Christian at Covert, 5:30

SAC
Gobles at Coloma, 6:00
Saugatuck at Watervliet, 6:00
Lawton at Delton-Kellogg, 6:00
Fennville at Martin, 6:00
Kalamazoo Hackett at Constantine, 6:00
Galesburg-Augusta at Schoolcraft, 6:00

Southwest 10
Hartford at Decatur, 6:00
Bangor at Centreville, 6:00
Bloomingdale at Marcellus, 6:00
White Pigeon at Mendon, 6:00

Wolverine
South Haven at Allegan, 5:45
Dowagiac at Three Rivers, 6:00
Paw Paw at Otsego, 6:00

Non-Conference
Thornapple Kellogg at Plainwell, 7:00

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*