H.S. Sports Results / Schedule

 

THURSDAY’S RESULTS…

Girls’ high school basketball
Hartford 39, Watervliet 35
Leading the way for the Indians was Descenya Rodarte with 14 points and Jaelyne Galvan with ten. With the win, the Indians improve to 6-2 on the season.

Elsewhere…
Calhoun Christian 49, Benton Harbor 30
Brandywine 45, Buchanan 17
River Valley 43, Lawrence 36

 

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE…

BOYS BASKETBALL
SMAC
Niles at St. Joe, 7:00 (on 106.1 & 1400 WSJM Sports)
Lakeshore at Mattawan, 7:00
Portage Northern at Portage Central, 7:00
Gull Lake at Kalamazoo Central, 7:00
Lakeview at Loy Norrix, 7:00

BCS
Lake Michigan Catholic at Howardsville Christian, 7:30
Countryside Academy at Michigan Lutheran, 6:00
Berrien Springs at Comstock, 7:30
Bridgman at Parchment, 7:15
Buchanan at Brandywine, 7:30
River Valley at Lawrence, 6:00
Covert at New Buffalo, 7:30

SAC
Coloma at Gobles, 7:30
Watervliet at Saugatuck, 7:30
Delton Kellogg at Lawton, 7:30
Martin at Fennville, 7:30
Constantine at Kalamazoo Hackett, 7:30
Schoolcraft at Galesburg-Augusta, 7:30

Southwest 10
Eau Claire at Cassopolis, 7:30
Decatur at Hartford, 7:30
Centreville at Bangor, 7:30
Marcellus at Bloomingdale, 7:30
Mendon at White Pigeon, 7:30

Wolverine
South Haven at Edwardsburg, 7:15
Dowagiac at Vicksburg, 7:15
Paw Paw at Allegan, 7:15
Plainwell at Otsego, 7:15
Sturgis at Three Rivers, 7:15

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL
SMAC
Niles at St. Joe, 5:45 (on 106.1 & 1400 WSJM Sports)
Lakeshore at Mattawan, 5:45
Portage Northern at Portage Central, 5:45
Gull Lake at Kalamazoo Central, 5:45
Lakeview at Loy Norrix, 5:45

BCS
Lake Michigan Catholic at Howardsville Christian, 6:00
Countryside Academy at Michigan Lutheran, 7:30
Berrien Springs at Comstock, 6:00
Bridgman at Parchment, 5:45
Covert at New Buffalo, 6:00

SAC
Coloma at Gobles, 6:00
Watervliet at Saugatuck, 6:00
Martin at Fennville, 6:00
Delton Kellogg at Lawton, 6:00
Constantine at Kalamazoo Hackett, 6:00
Schoolcraft at Galesburg-Augusta, 6:00

Southwest 10
Eau Claire at Cassopolis, 6:00
Decatur at Hartford, 6:00
Centreville at Bangor, 6:00
Marcellus at Bloomingdale, 6:00

Wolverine
South Haven at Edwardsburg, 6:00
Dowagiac at Vicksburg, 6:00
Paw Paw at Allegan, 6:00
Plainwell at Otsego, 6:00
Sturgis at Three Rivers, 6:00

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*