H.S. Sports Results / Schedule

 

MONDAY’S RESULTS…

Girls’ basketball
Marcellus 44, Bangor 26
Lexy Strampel scored seven points in the loss for the Vikings, Amara Littlefield added six points and ten rebounds.

Elsewhere…
Centreville 70, Eau Claire 5
River Valley 50, White Pigeon 46

 

Boys’ basketball
River Valley 45, Decatur 28
River Valley limited Decatur to just nine second half points in pulling away for a 45-28 win. Lennon Lange led the Mustangs with a game high 20 points, including 4 three pointers. Ben Cerven scored eight points in the loss for the Raiders.

 

 

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE…

Boys’ basketball 
Benton Harbor at Dowagiac, 7:00 (on 106.1 & 1400 WSJM Sports)
St. Joe at Harper Creek, 7:00
South Haven at Lakeshore, 7:00 (on 103.7 FM)
Lake Michigan Catholic at Covert, 7:30
Howardsville Christian at Michigan Lutheran, 7:30
Countryside Academy at Bridgman, 7:30
Buchanan at Coloma, 7:00
Berrien Springs at Watervliet, 7:00
Andrews Academy at Eau Claire, 7:00
Niles at Three Rivers, 7:15
Brandywine at Kalamazoo Christian, 7:00
Lawrence at Marcellus, 7:00
Portage Central at Edwardsburg, 7:15
Lawton at Gobles, 7:00
Martin at Bloomingdale, 7:30
Mattawan at Paw Paw, 7:15
Portage Northern at Plainwell, 7:15
Lansing Waverly at Loy Norrix, 7:00
Potters House Christian at Kalamazoo Hackett, 7:00
Delton-Kellogg at Vermontville Maple Valley, 7:00
Gull Lake at Otsego, 7:15
Comstock at Vicksburg, 7:15
Schoolcraft at Hopkins, 7:00
Coldwater at Lakeview, 7:15
Jackson at Battle Creek Central, 7:00
Parchment at Allegan, 7:15

Girls’ basketball
Okemos at St. Joe, 7:00
Dowagiac at Benton Harbor, 7:00
Lakeshore at South Haven, 6:30
Lake Michigan Catholic at Covert, 6:00
Howardsville Christian at Michigan Lutheran, 6:00
Lawrence at Berrien Springs, 7:00
Buchanan at Coloma, 5:30
Bridgman at New Buffalo, 6:00
Kalamazoo Christian at Brandywine, 7:00
Hartford at Cassopolis, 7:30
Portage Central at Edwardsburg, 5:45
Mendon at Decatur, 6:00
Gobles at Lawton, 7:00
White Pigeon at Bloomingdale, 6:00
Black River at Fennville, 7:00
Loy Norrix at Lansing Waverly, 7:00
Kalamazoo Hackett at Potters House Christian, 7:00
Otsego at Gull Lake, 7:00
Climax-Scotts at Jackson Academy, 7:30
Vermontville Maple Valley at Delton-Kellogg, 6:55
Coldwater at Lakeview, 5:45
Tekonsha at St. Philip, 6:30
Allegan at Parchment, 7:15

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*