H.S. Sports Rankings – 5/15/15

 

BASEBALL
DIVISION 1
1.   Bay City Western
2.   Saline
3.   Sterling Heights Stevenson
4.   Northville
5.   Woodhaven
6.   Taylor Kennedy
7.   Brother Rice
8.   Grosse Pointe South
9.   Bloomfield Hills
10. Brighton

DIVISION 2
1.   East Grand Rapids
2.   Lakeshore
3.   Eaton Rapids
4.   Milan
5.   Adrian
6.   Orchard Lake St Mary 1
7.   Pontiac ND Prep
8.   Hamilton
9.   Vicksburg
10. Tecumseh

DIVISION 3
1.   Bishop Foley
2.   Buchanan
3.   Brandywine
4.   Traverse City St. Francis
5.   Grosse Pointe Liggett
6.   Monroe Catholic Central
7.   Onsted
8.   Blissfield
9.   Lansing Catholic Central
10. Homer

DIVISION 4
1.   New Lothrop
2.   Decatur
3.   Muskegon Catholic
4.   Maple City Glenn Lake
5.   Concord
6.   Kalamazoo Christian
7.   Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
8.   Lawrence
9.   Ubly
10. Frankfort

SOFTBALL
DIVISION 1
1.   Portage Central
2.   Farmington Hills Mercy
3.   Caledonia
4.   Hudsonville
5.   Clarkston
6.   Romeo
7.   Lake Orion
8.   Lakeland
9.   Monroe
10. Plymouth

DIVISION 2
1.   Wayland
2.   Livonia Ladywood
3.   Bullock Creek
4.   Lakeshore
5.   Edwardsburg
6.   Croswell Lexington
7.   Escanaba
8.   Carleton Airport
9.   Ida
10. St. Joseph

DIVISION 3
1.   Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
2.   Buchanan
3.   Saginaw Valley Lutheran
4.   Grass Lake
5.   Clinton
6.   Pinconning
7.   Bridgman
8.   Blissfield
9.   Reese
10. Gladstone

DIVISION 4
1.   Unionville-Sebewaing
2.   Rogers City
3.   Holton
4.   Rapid River
5.   Fowler
6.   Ubly
7.   Hillman
8.   Kalamazoo Christian
9.   University Liggett
10. Coleman

SOCCER
DIVISION 1
1.   Grandville
2.   Walled Lake Northern
3.   Stoney Creek
4.   Utica Eisenhower
5.   East Kentwood
6.   Grand Blanc
7.   Troy Athens
8.   Saline
9.   Northville
10. Novi

DIVISION 2 
1.   Bloomfield Hills Marian
2.   Gull Lake
3.   Lakeshore
4.   Warren Regina
5.   Livonia Ladywood
6.   Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
7.   Trenton
8.   Midland Dow
9.   Lowell
10. Fenton

DIVISION 3
1.   Hudsonville Unity Christian
2.   Flint Powers Catholic
3.   Detroit Country Day
4.   Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5.   Jackson Lumen Christi
6.   Grosse Ile
7.   Birch Run
8.   Leslie
9.   Frankenmuth
10. Paw Paw
10. Williamston

DIVISION 4 
1.   Charlevoix
2.   Grandville Calvin Christian
3.   Holland Black River
4.   Kalamazoo Christian
5.   Leland
6.   Maple City Glen Lake
7.   Harbor Springs
8.   Lake Michigan Catholic
9.   Elk Rapids
10. Manchester

TENNIS
DIVISION 1
1.  Northville
2.  Midland Dow
3.  Grosse Pointe South
4.  Traverse City Central
5.  Ann Arbor Pioneer
6.  Bloomfield Hills
7.  Troy
8.  Ann Arbor Skyline
9.  Ann Arbor Huron
9.  West Bloomfield
9.  Hudsonville
9.  Rockford

DIVISION 2
1.   Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
2.   Birmingham Seaholm
2.   Bloomfield Hills Marian
4.   East Grand Rapids
5.   Okemos
5.   Portage Central
6.   Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
7.   North Farmington
8.   Grand Rapids Northview
9.   Fenton
10. Petoskey

DIVISION 3
1.  Bloomgfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
2.  Detroit Country Day
3.  Grand Rapids Christian
4.  Holland Christian
5.  Allegan
6.  Grosse Ile
7.  Haslett
8.  Williamston
9.  Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
9.  Grand Rapids Catholic Central

DIVISION 4
1.   Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart
2.   Traverse City St. Francis
3.   North Muskegon
4.   Jackson Lumen Christi
5.   Flint Powers Catholic
6.   Ludington
7.   Kalamazoo Christian
8.   Lansing Catholic
8.   Portland
10. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
10. Ann Arbor Greenhills
10. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
10. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

GOLF
DIVISION 1
1.   Detroit Catholic Central
2.   Hartland
3.   Battle Creek Lakeview
4.   Clarkston
5.   Rockford
6.   Grand Blanc
7.   Grosse Pointe South
8.   U-D Jesuit
9.   Mona Shores
10. Portage Central

DIVISION 2
1.   Cranbrook Kingswood
2.   Forest Hills Eastern
3.   DeWitt
4.   Notre Dame Prep
5.   Forest Hills Northern
6.   East Lansing
7.   Mason
8.   Divine Child
9.   Detroit Country Day
10. Gaylord

DIVISION 3
1.   Lansing Catholic
2.   Jackson Lumen Christi
3.   Flint Powers
4.   Macomb Lutheran North
5.   Grand Rapids South Christian
6.   St. Johns
7.   Tawas Area
8.   Hanover- Horton
9.   Ludington
10. Manistee

DIVISION 4
1.   White Pigeon
2.   Southfield Christian
3.   Traverse City St. Francis
4.   Kalamazoo Hackett
5.   Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
6.   Clarkston Everest Collegiate
7.   Saginaw Nouvel
8.   Grosse Pointe University Liggett
9.   Pentwater
10. North Muskegon

BOYS TRACK
DIVISION 4
1.   Whittemore-Prescott
2.   Saugatuck
3.   Sand Creek
4.   Petersburg-Summerfield
5.   Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
6.   Marcellus
7.   Eau Claire
8.   Evart
9.   Union City
10. Manton

GIRLS TRACK
DIVISION 4
1.   Reading
2.   Pittsford
3.   Concord
4.   Onekama
5.   Sand Creek
6.   Manton
7.   Marion
8.   Saugatuck
9.   New Lothrop
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
19. Eau Claire