Cross Country State Finals Results / Schedule

 

FRIDAY’S CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALS RESULTS

 

Area Division 1 Boys Participants
Ethan Barker, Mattawan      58th      16:23.62

Area Division 1 Girls Participants
Grace Kelley, St. Joe      90th      20:03.07
Emily Reeves, Mattawan      21st      18:52.71

 

Area Division 2 Boys Participants
Race Bettich, Lakeshore      13th      16:23.77
Ashton Sheline, Berrien Springs      58th      17:02.49
James Burke, Berrien Springs      136th      17:49.44
Sam Markle, Berrien Springs      177th      18:16.64
Nathaniel Bittner, Berrien Springs      189th      18:26.10
Luke Morrison, Berrien Springs      215th      18:58.88

Area Division 2 Girls Participants
Eva Shepherd, Niles      192nd      22:01.97
Hannah Richmond, Paw Paw      200th      22:04.39

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY’S CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALS SCHEDULE

 

Area Division 3 Boys Participants
Boden Genovese, Coloma
Jake Ickes, Coloma
Blane Sutherland, Coloma
Ethan Vandermolen, Coloma
Aiden Cripe, Coloma
Skyler Wolfe, Coloma
Caeleb Ishmael, Coloma
Ezra Troyer, Watervliet
Luke Blesy, Bridgman
John Sanderson, Bridgman
Walker Barz, Buchanan
Ryan Young, Buchanan
Joe Furlan, Bloomingdale
Jaden Barnes, Bloomingdale

Area Division 3 Girls Participants 
Ava Genovese, Coloma
Abby Vandermolen, Coloma
Camryn Brown, Coloma
Chloe Williams, Coloma
McKinleigh Kraemer, Coloma
Cali Grenon, Coloma
Kayla Walter, Coloma
Karsyn Stewart, Bridgman
Eleanor Young, Buchanan
Aimee Sustaita, Bloomingdale
Kallie Harrison, Bloomingdale
Zee Dickerson, Bloomingdale
Addison Miller, Bloomingdale
Abby Krall, Bloomingdale
Olaisa Moss, Bloomingdale
Andrea Paz, Bloomingdale
Kendra Koster, Lawton

 

 

Area Division 4 Boys Participants 
Michael Golden, Lake Michigan Catholic
Matthew Lage, Lake Michigan Catholic
Bradley Mills, Lake Michigan Catholic
Owen McLoughlin, Lake Michigan Catholic
Lucas Wielens, Lake Michigan Catholic
Nathaniel Green, Lake Michigan Catholic
Ronan Marsh, Lake Michigan Catholic
Adam Blankenship, Eau Claire
Joel Chandler, Grace Christian
Isaiah Beiter, Lawrence
Charlie DeGraves, Lawrence
Brody Amthor, Lawrence
Mauricio Mancera, Lawrence
Clay Beal, Lawrence
Gabriel Gonzalez, Lawrence
Nile Devers, Gobles
Alexander Austin, Gobles

Area Division 4 Girls Participants
Allison Glendening, Lake Michigan Catholic
Ericka Lopez, Eau Claire
Madeline Madsen, Lawrence
Lauren Anderson, Cassopolis
Addie Curtis, Marcellus