BCS Conference Honors Senior Student Athletes

 

As the 2020 Spring Sports Season was ultimately cancelled due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, the BCS Conference unanimously made the decision as a league to recognize and pay tribute to all Class of 2020 student-athletes as 1st Team All-Conference for the 2020 spring season…

 

BASEBALL 1st TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
Berrien Springs
Cameron Baker
Nate Brittenfield
Sean Carl
Kyle Johnson
Nick Nelson
Jeff Shembarger

Brandywine
Shane Brown
Connor Janowiak
John Johnson
Ty Mickiewicz
Brock Prenkert

Bridgman
Hunter Adams
Henry Branch
Kristian Dalton
Donnie Necas
Andrew Pliley
Ethan Pope
Jackson Schmaltz
Fisher Spessard

Buchanan
Carter Aalfs
Dedrick Adkerson
Jacob Hoover
Camden Lorance
Bradley VanOverberghe

Comstock
Stephen Brown
Michael Khazad

Lawrence
Brandon Lopez
Alan Macyauski
Marco Pathan
Kaleb Smith
Dakota Thompson
Juan Vallanueva
Jacob Zapata

Lake Michigan Catholic
Jacob Koenig
John Mansfield

Michigan Lutheran
Daniel Graebel

New Buffalo
Michael Flick
Max Ripley
Joe Wick

Parchment
Jacob Bielski
A. Covell
Alex Guzior
Jeff Laske
Austin Nadwornik

River Valley
Davyd Bronson
Kenny Gibson Jr.
Tim Hollingsworth
Wil Korbel
Alan Lang
Tylar Montgomery
Matthew Schmidt
Levi Strauss
Elijah Witter

 

SOFTBALL 1st TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
Berrien Springs
Ramaa Abburi
Emily Knight
Kylee Smith

Brandywine
Malikiyyah Abdullah
Kennedy Byrd
Jada Dixon
Delani Nelson
Alexis Rhodes
Zarah Vandygriff

Bridgman
Madelyn Oman
Mackenzie Norris
Maddi Schiffer

Buchanan
Abby Hickok
Chloe Spitz

Comstock
Carolina Ballesteros
Pa Nee Hang
Madison Lennon
Ciara Smith

Howardsville Christian
Lillyanne Boyer
Jenah Hadley
Kayla Hagenbuch
Cameron Jones-McNally
Grace Miller

Lawrence
Peyton Murney
Megan Page

Lake Michigan Catholic
Emily Lage
Chloe SImmons
Mariah Sirk
Yneisha Washington
Kathryn Wertheimer

Michigan Lutheran
Francis Chukwu
Olivia McLaughlin
Katie Rainey

New Buffalo
Jackie Hauseman
Sonja Heath
Mary Mayer
Clair Workman
Taylor Oselka

River Valley
Kyleigh LePinske
Ella Olson
Allyson Rochefort
Emma Springer
Halie York

 

BOYS’ TRACK 1st TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
Berrien Springs
Kevin Blaylock
Nate Britenfeld
Ryan Gonzalez
Xavier Haynes
Solomon Henderson
Justin Johnson
Kurt Krause
Anthony Latin
Mitchell Robaska
Skyler Sawle
Carter Sheline
Enoch Sibande
Nick Swank
Clinto Taveras
Danny Vinson
Payton White

Brandywine
Jordan Abrams
Jaelen Briggs
Mathew Cox
Aaron Lauri
Ian Perkins
Thomas Roman
AJ Stockdale

Bridgman
Eric Adams
Ezra Clapsaddle
John Davis
Chipper Steffey

Buchanan
Kelsey Brown
Collin Cozadd
Zeke Furst
Kollin Gallegos
Rockey Harding
Carter Harrington
Kyle Kennedy
Aiden Kile
Gabriel McCollum
Kadin Mills
Bobby Ruth
Brett Valentine
Austin Wiggins

Comstock
Ezra Conway
Sage DeCamp
Dayton Dratt
Terrence Richardson
Josh Small
Anthony Whitehead

Countryside Academy
Terrance Allen Jr
Myles Barney
Brandon Buchanan
Sam Rollins

Covert
Michael Darling
Jessie Hernandez

Lawrence
Lanndan Copeman
Austin Hammond
Harley Kirby
Alan Macyauski
Kaleb Smith
Juan Villanueva

Lake Michigan Catholic
Benjamin Johnston

New Buffalo
Ian Cawley
Rogelio Garcia

Parchment
Joe Leckie
Sam Reynolds
Dante Rizzolo
Dawson Selner
Eli Sharpe
Connor Stutz
Jamie Terrill

River Valley
Levi Ashby
Jacob Barbour
Cooper Harrington
Brandon Henrichson
Noe Patino
Logan Payne

 

GIRLS TRACK 1st TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE 
Berrien Springs
Sandi Andriamparany
Klarissa Burch
Hillary Dortch
Zoe Dortch
Faith Kittleson
Avion Lall
Shay Reyes
Gianna Ruhaya
Yazmin Singleton
Zariya Suggs
Eboni Willis
Jada Willis

Brandywine
Verena Daniels

Bridgman
Mikaela Owen

Buchanan
Amel Allaoui
Mary Becvar
Joebe Cronin
Shailin Golden
Nora Kaltenbach
Christina Mason
Jade Smith

Comstock
Carolina Ballesteros
Makia Gregory
Cameri Newton

Countryside Academy
Skye Lanier
Yneisha Washington

Grace Christian
Grace Stockdale

Lawrence
Catalina Mancera

Lake Michigan Catholic
Melanie Kibler
Bailey Siglow

Parchment
Celia Kuch
Saralyn Lillard
Lauren Miner
Lafern Ramon
Lindsey Slager
Jordyn Wilson Stewarts

River Valley
Maya Preece
Allison Schmidt
Chloe Stanage

 

GIRLS TENNIS 1st TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
Berrien Springs
Jacklyn Alsbro
Joyce Hajaj
Ellen Randrianaina
Venessa Rojo
Melody Ruiz

Brandywine
Maigon Conrad
Carrigan Duffield
Alysa Marlin
Megan Schmidt
Kimberly Solloway
Caitlin Stanner

Bridgman
Haley Goff
Ashley Willer

Buchanan
Catherine Lietz
Natalie Riley
Anna Tobler
Hannah Vergon

Comstock
Samantha Bogema
Alexus Hofacre
Kelsey Militzer
Madisynn Overholts-Doty
Amber Payne
Haylee Stiger

Lake Michigan Catholic
Madeleine Johnson
Bailey Siglow

New Buffalo
Leigha Vinson

 

GIRLS SOCCER 1st TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
Berrien Springs
Alyssa Burke
Aslinn Cleland
Kaitlin Escobar
Faith Kittleson
Dulce Lopez
Hannah Pittman
Josie Suarez
Gabriella Trevisan

Brandywine
Krishna Devdhara
Karleigh Rohlfs

Bridgman
Talea LaVanway
Mikaela Owen

Buchanan
Kolleen Bromley
Austynn Dalton
Hannah Donnelly
AnneMarie Hansen
Caitlyn Harrell
Kelsey Ropp

Comstock
Lilly DeYoung-Foster
Jennifer Megan Richards
Jessica Sivley

Covert
Maria Ayala
Linda Perez
Kasandra Zamora

Lake Michigan Catholic
Claire Duris
Ashley Herrera
Kathleen Krieger
Elena Proos
Hayden Starr

Michigan Lutheran
Rebekah Hisle

New Buffalo
Kira Arvanitis
Emily Baughman
Sarah Eberly
Grace Gradowski
Rachel Hofstetter

Parchment
Alexia Aguilar
Madison Reynolds

 

BOYS GOLF 1st TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
Berrien Springs
Brady Boone
Jackson Glanzer
Enrique Latino
Colton Stoub

Brandywine
Reese McKee

Buchanan
Lucy Arbanas
Madison Cole
Brighton Lee
Sean McNeely

Comstock
Hunter DeLeon

Howardsville Christian
Zachary Grandlinard

Lake Michigan Catholic
Max Allen
Connor Casey
Vincent Ireland
Jacob Koenig

New Buffalo
Jacob Fidler

Parchment
Chase Miller

River Valley
Carson Taylor
Connor Brown
Jacob Ashcraft

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*