WSJM Sports Salutes Coloma Senior Athletes

 

WSJM Sports would like to recognize all high school senior student athletes here in Southwest Michigan.  Today, we salute the senior student athletes at Coloma H.S….

 

Vanessa Crisenbery – Cross Country and Basketball

Megan Koenigshof – Basketball and Softball – Going to GVSU to play softball

Megan Neubecker – Volleyball, Basketball and Softball – Going to LMC to play volleyball and softball – Three sport athlete all 4 years of HS

Kelsey Ellis – Volleyball and Softball

Amaria Echols – Basketball and Softball

Emma Vandermolen – Cross Country and Soccer – Going to LMC to play soccer

Samantha Trousdale – Soccer

Emma Watson – Soccer

Hannah Guntz – Tennis, Sideline Cheer, Competitive Cheer and Soccer

Morgan Gruss – Tennis

Breanna Prescott – Tennis

Alexa Estrada-Keymoole – Tennis

Nick Eastman – Football and Baseball

Ian Ishmael – Football, Wrestling and Baseball – Going to the Naval Academy – Three sport athlete all 4 years of HS

Jacob Hammond – Baseball

Kenyon Boyd – Football, Basketball and Baseball – Three sport athlete all 4 years of HS

Ethan Price – Baseball

Connor Bittner – Baseball

Isaiah Reinhardt – Soccer, Basketball and Baseball

Brad Darling – Golf

Tyler Streu – Golf

Charlie Cullitan – Football, Bowling and Golf – Three sport athlete all 4 years of HS

Vinny Tavolacci – Golf

Cole Alsup – Football, Wrestling and Track

Cole Current – Tennis and Track

Alec DeLaTorre – Football, Wrestling and Track – Three sport athlete all 4 years of HS

Mark Newton – Tennis and Track

Nic Santarlas – Football, Bowling and Track

Nathan Strunk – Football and Track

Caleb Winfield – Soccer and Track

Izy Stevens – Sideline Cheer and Competitive Cheer

Kellsei Long – Sideline Cheer and Competitive Cheer

Rachel Arnold – Sideline Cheer

Michael Case – Football

Michael Dancer – Football and Basketball

Jackson Hodges – Football and Wrestling

Izaiah Perkins – Football

Dalton Turner – Football

Braiden Goldner – Tennis and Wrestling

Austin Russell – Soccer

Noah Baldwin – Soccer and Wrestling

Marissa Sherburn – Volleyball, basketball and track. Three sport athlete all 4 years of HS

Rozalyn Emrich – Volleyball

Stacey Branscumb – Basketball

Brenden Jacobs – Basketball

Damian Gomez – Bowling

Cameron Needham – Bowling

Morgan Hosbein – Bowling

Emily Feldten – Bowling

Carissa Richmond – Bowling

Ashley Ikerd – Bowling

 

You’ve all made your school and the Coloma community proud.  Congratulations on your accomplishments and good luck in the future!