WSJM Sports Salutes South Haven Senior Athletes

 

WSJM Sports would like to recognize all high school senior student athletes here in Southwest Michigan. Today, we salute the senior student athletes at South Haven H.S. with the sports they participated in….

 

Avery Ansinn – Track

Jackson Beck-Calvert – Football, wrestling, baseball

Leah Bennett – Track

Bernadette Brown – Basketball

Ameerah Burton – Wrestling, track

Deisy Calderon-Morales – Tennis

Alfredo Castillo – Soccer

Kaiden Cole-Johnson – Swimming

Holli Dannenberg – Volleyball, softball

Brenan Diekema – Tennis

Mallory Dorow – Volleyball, softball

Jacob Doss – Baseball

Maralmaa Dugar – Basketball, tennis

Opal Eddy – Softball

Damarion Elliot – Basketball

Kian Ferguson – Track

Lyndsee Ford – Golf

Adrian Gallardo-Lopez – Swimming

Sierra Garber – Swimming

Eric Garcia – Soccer

Trent Gonzales-French – Soccer

Ana Gonzalez – Track

Yazmine Hall – Volleyball, basketball, track

William Hasted – Tennis, golf

Kaia Hayes – Swimming

Garrett Heath – Bowling

Jared Hentschel – Football

Aurora Hosier – Swimming, tennis

Hailey Hutto – Volleyball

Damien Ibarra – Football

Juliana Ibarra – Cheer

Alexis Jeffries – Softball

Brandon Jonatzke – Swimming

Nadia Kimbrough – Bowling

Alexia Kuhn – Competitive cheer

Gabriel Larkin – Football, basketball

Vance Locker – Cross country, swimming, track

Khylee Marr – Bowling

Makenzie Marr – Tennis, golf

Drake McFadden – Football, baseball

Logan Miller – Football

Makayla Moore – Bowling

Synjon Muller – Golf

Luke Nash – Football

Rigoberto Perez – Soccer

Christopher Pezzuto – Baseball

Elise Postma – Swimming, tennis

Kali Reyna – Sideline cheer, competitive cheer

Olivia Rickett – Sideline cheer, competitive cheer, track

Trent Ridge – Football

Hayden Rooker – Cross Country, track

Ithzel Rosas – Tennis

Alexander Rummel – Tennis

Zander Russell – Basketball

Katherine Schooley – Cross Country, soccer

Emily Stinson – Swimming

Desean Swain – Track

Jordan Taylor – Cross country, track

Brian Thompson – Cross country, track

Trevor Wagoner – Baseball

Anthony White – Soccer, basketball, baseball

Mashayla White – Volleyball

Brenden Williamson – Football, basketball, baseball

 

Congratulations on your accomplishments, you’ve all made your school and the entire South Haven community proud. Good luck in the future!

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*