WSJM Sports Salutes Edwardsburg Senior Athletes

 

WSJM Sports would like to recognize all high school senior student athletes here in Southwest Michigan. Today, we salute the senior student athletes at Edwardsburg H.S. with the sports they participated in and how many varsity letters they earned in each sport….

 

Sophia Mick – cross country (3), track (2), soccer (3)

Caitlin Ziesmer – sideline cheer (4), competitive cheer (2)

Caitlin Esarey – sideline cheer (3), competitive cheer (4), soccer (4)

Vanessa Mayou – sideline cheer (3), competitive cheer (3), softball (3)

Kerith Spake – sideline cheer (4), competitive cheer (3)

Ashlee Low – soccer (2), tennis (2), golf (1)

Maddie LaPierre – soccer (4)

Claire Bartz – soccer (2), basketball (3), tennis (2)

JoDee Lambert – soccer (3)

Shelby Ison – soccer (3)

Jocelyn Hack – track (2), volleyball (3)

Anna Cleveland – track (3), cross country (3)

Dacey Divane – cross country (3), track (2)

Caitlin Trovatore – sideline cheer (2)

Kiana Troyer – sideline cheer (4)

Abbey Krugh – basketball (3), softball (1)

Leah Eaton – track (3)

Alyssah Simmons – track (3), basketball (2)

Ashley Smith – tennis (3)

McKenna Shoupe – softball (3)

Brianna Dixon – softball (3)

Kaitlynne Allen – softball (3), basketball (2)

Skyelar Burlingham – volleyball (2)

Amyah Swartz – basketball (2)

Olivia Wordleman – sideline cheer (1), competitive cheer (1)

Sarah Casey – soccer (2), golf (1)

Maddie Watchorn – soccer (2)

Alicia Wilson – tennis (2)

Aleia Pompey – golf (1)

Celeste Reed – tennis (1)

Mason Marazita – tennis (4)

Killian Marshall – cross country (4), track (4)

Colby Sidenbender – soccer (4), basketball (3), baseball (2)

Noah Layher – soccer (3)

Anthony Castelucci – soccer (4), basketball (1)

Jacob Reece – wrestling (4)

Noah Tinkham – wrestling (4), football (2)

Brayden Burgess – wrestling (2), baseball (2)

Derek Hess – wrestling (4), track (1), football (1), cross country (1)

Dillon Hursh – wrestling (4), football (3), track (3)

Jack Leman – cross country (3), track (4)

Cayden Calhoun – track (2), football (2)

Brodie Sallee – tennis (1), soccer (1)

Conner Nelson – football (3), basketball (3), baseball (2)

Mac Gaideski – football (3), basketball (3), baseball (2)

Josh Priebe – football (3)

Ethan Griffin – football (3), track (2), wrestling (1)

Brayden Bell – golf (3)

Cody Closson – golf (3), basketball (1)

Nate Gustafson – tennis (2)

Brendan Leniski – soccer (2)

Juve Soto – soccer (2)

Silas Krueger – soccer (2)

Aaron Toms – soccer (2)

Tyler Dahms – soccer (2)

Zach Strycker – soccer (2), basketball (2), baseball (2)

Bryce Blue – football (2), baseball (1)

Dylan Morley – football (2)

Cole Hoven – football (2)

Cameron Thompson – football (2)

Jake Robertson – football (2)

Josh Lee – football (2)

Luke Hudak – basketball (2)

Hunter Ferguson – soccer (1)

Evan Carter – soccer (1)

Taten Schrock – football (1)

 

Congratulations on your accomplishments, you’ve all made your school and the Edwardsburg community proud. Good luck in the future!