The 117th Western Amateur Golf Championship is at the Point O’ Woods Golf and County Club in Benton Harbor this upcoming week (Tues. – Sat.) The best amateur golfers from around the world will be here competing for the title. Below are tee times for Tuesday’s opening round…
7:00 AM – Hole 1
O’Reilly, Brendan
Moll, William
Hawkins, Everton
7:10 AM – Hole 1
Doty, Jeff
Mouw, William
Hunt, Piercen
7:20 AM – Hole 1
Aoshima, Kengo
Tate, Kyler
Pettit, Turk
7:30 AM – Hole 1
Dalke, Brad
Soosman, Spencer
Shore, Davis
7:40 AM – Hole 1
Barbieri, Nathan
Shipp, Benjamin
Perico, Julian
7:50 AM – Hole 1
Squires, Austin
Feagler, Clay
Schaake, Alex
8:00 AM – Hole 1
Hammer, Cole
Yu, Chun An
Salinda, Isaiah
8:10 AM – Hole 1
Phillips, Chandler
Young, Cameron
Fisk, Steven
8:20 AM – Hole 1
Ramirez, Ivan
Thompson, Davis
Overstreet, Mason
8:30 AM – Hole 1
Morgan, Jediah
Wolcott, Hunter
Hillier, Charles
8:40 AM – Hole 1
Hervol, Jimmy
Bae, Eric
Garner, Jordan
8:50 AM – Hole 1
Spencer, Andy
Lee, Wonjun
Barber, Garrett
9:00 AM – Hole 1
Getz, Chip
Cassidy, Nicolas
Chopra, Varun
7:00 AM – Hole 10
Creasy, Connor
Hall, Ryan
Wong, Shuai Ming
7:10 AM – Hole 10
Theegala, Sahith
Crabtree, Christopher
Wallace, Trent
7:20 AM – Hole 10
Suber, Jackson
Laskin, David
McCarty, Matthew
7:30 AM – Hole 10
Lumsden, Ryan
Lautee, Andre
Yoshihara, Hidetoshi
7:40 AM – Hole 10
Feagles, Michael
Savoie, Joey
Hale, Blaine
7:50 AM – Hole 10
Hirmer, Michael
Pendaries, Adrien
Thompson, Jack
8:00 AM – Hole 10
Augenstein, John
Eckroat, Austin
Hillier, Daniel
8:10 AM – Hole 10
Ralston, Spencer
Jones, Benjamin
Kuest, Peter
8:20 AM – Hole 10
Phillips, Trent
Stevens, Scott
Kinney, Tripp
8:30 AM – Hole 10
Parziale, Matt
Barbaree, Philip
Barron, Haydn
8:40 AM – Hole 10
Lawrence Jr., Mark
Armstrong, Josh
Vrzich, Joey
8:50 AM – Hole 10
Piot, James
Dossey, Cooper
Herrmann, Alexander
9:00 AM – Hole 10
Capan, Frankie
Vogelsong, Alex
Volden, Jarle
12:00 PM – Hole 1
Hitchner, Derek
Oyo, Leo
Coody, Pierceson
12:10 PM – Hole 1
Baumgarten, Bryan
O’Connell, Kevin
Taylor, Zack
12:20 PM – Hole 1
Buhl, William
Wagoner, Blake
Casey, Riley
12:30 PM – Hole 1
Andersen, Mason
Nyfjall, David
Highsmith, Joe
12:40 PM – Hole 1
Trosper, Donnie
Hitt, Austin
Elmes, Riley
12:50 PM – Hole 1
Smith, Zach
Hutchison, Thomas
Gerard, Ryan
1:00 PM – Hole 1
Pak, John
Cummins, Quade
Micheluzzi, David
1:10 PM – Hole 1
Schniederjans, Luke
Solomon, Jacob
Winstead, Trey
1:20 PM – Hole 1
Strafaci, Tyler
Madey, Cole
Michel, Kyle
1:30 PM – Hole 1
Sisk, Cameron
Dumont de Chassart, Adrien
Gana, Tomas
1:40 PM – Hole 1
Rank, Garrett
Liu, Kaiwen
Hahn, Jordan
1:50 PM – Hole 1
Byrd, Marcus
Sanchez, Matias
Chatfield, Davis
2:00 PM – Hole 1
Danzi, Jay
Gupta, Aman
Maruyama, Sean
12:00 PM – Hole 10
Van Paris, Jackson
Yang, Alexander
Goldenring, Sam
12:10 PM – Hole 10
D’Souza, Leon
Price, Andrew
Castillo, Ricky
12:20 PM – Hole 10
Tadiotto, Giovanni
Coody, Parker
Nido, Chris
12:30 PM – Hole 10
Hopewell, Hayden
Snyder, David
Eichhorn, Hunter
12:40 PM – Hole 10
Tibbits, Spencer
Furr, Wilson
Alligood, Andrew
12:50 PM – Hole 10
Wetterich, Daniel
Meissner, McClure
Collyer, Blake
1:00 PM – Hole 10
May, Garrett
Windred, Blake
Eaton, Chandler
1:10 PM – Hole 10
Nicholas, James
Werbylo, Trevor
Grimmer, Will
1:20 PM – Hole 10
Rasmussen, Rhett
Vilips, Karl
Onishi, Kaito
1:30 PM – Hole 10
Jackson, Isaiah
Guerra, Juan
Lee, Jang Hyun
1:40 PM – Hole 10
Fernande de Oliveira, Mateo
Vick, Travis
Summerhays, Preston
1:50 PM – Hole 10
Moriyama, Yuki
Kennon, Scotty
Thomas, Rayhan
2:00 PM – Hole 10
Zerbel, Matt
Kuhl, Tommy
Thomson, Will