St. Joe Cross Country Invitational Results

 

BOYS’ TEAM RESULTS
1. Otsego – 10 points
2. Kalamazoo Central – 29
3. Berrien Springs – 40
4. Lakeview – 50
5. Lakeshore – 54
6. Kalamazoo Homeschool – 57
7. Grand Rapids South Christian – 58
7. Vicksburg – 58
9. Holland – 60
10. Sturgis – 64
11. Mattawan – 69
12. St. Joe – 76
12. Kalamazoo Christian – 76

 

GIRLS’ TEAM RESULTS
1. Otsego – 18 points
2. Grand Rapids South Christian – 34
3. Vicksburg – 37
4. Mattawan – 42
5. Holland – 46
6. Kalamazoo Central – 49
7. Kalamazoo Homeschool – 58
8. Berrien Springs – 61
9. Lakeshore – 68
10. St. Joe – 69
10. Sturgis – 69
12. Kalamazoo Christian – 75
13. Lakeview – 76

 

COMBINED BOYS/GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. Otsego
2. Kalamazoo Central
3. Grand Rapids South Christian
4. Vicksburg
5. Berrien Springs
6. Holland
7. Mattawan
8. Kalamazoo Homeschool
9. Lakeshore
10. Lakeview
11. Sturgis
12. St. Joe
13. Kalamazoo Christian

 

Hunter Zartman

TOP 10 INDIVIDUAL BOYS JUNIOR/SENIOR RESULTS
1. Hunter Zartman, Otsego 16:30
2. Johnathan Adair, Kalamazoo Homeschool 17:22
3. Ashton Sheline, Berrien Springs 17:29
4. Tremaine Brown, Sturgis 17:48
5. Ethan Barker, Mattawan 17:56
6. Andrew Kubiak, Otsego 17:59
7. Andnet Deboer, Otsego 18:00
8. Caleb Billings, Kalamazoo Central 18:05
9. Skyler Sebring, Lakeview 18:07
10. Joey Loriso, Vicksburg 18:11

 

 

Hannah Funkhouser

TOP 10 INDIVIDUAL GIRLS JUNIOR/SENIOR RESULTS
1. Hannah Funkhouser, Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:43
2. Erin Moore, Berrien Springs 20:49
3. Olivia DeGraaf, Holland 21:39
4. Briahna Mosher, Otsego 21:44
5. Anna Winkle, Grand Rapids South Christian 22:01
6. Sawyer Barton, Vicksburg 22:06
7. Ashley Goodrich, Otsego 22:18
8. Mallory Bowker, Kalamazoo Central 22:24
9. Isabelle Hawkes, Kalamazoo Central 22:41
10. Moriah Lanning, Grand Rapids South Christian 22:48

 

 

TOP 10 INDIVIDUAL BOYS FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE RESULTS
1. Chase Brown, Otsego 17:12
2. Logan Kolhoff, Otsego 17:28
3. Mason Kolhoff, Otsego 17:39
4. Adrian Castillo, Holland 17:48
5. Race Bettich, Lakeshore 17:57
6. Jonas Fraley-Burgett, Kalamazoo Central 18:28
7. Dylan Chmura, Holland 18:28
8. Colin Wesseldyk, Otsego 18:29
9. Charlie Blair, Kalamazoo Central 18:30
10. James Burke, Berrien Springs 18:32

TOP 10 INDIVIDUAL GIRLS FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE RESULTS
1. Kate Hindman, Mattawan 20:59
2. Emily Reeves, Mattawan 21:01
3. Claudia Stachura, Otsego 21:15
4. Chelsea Glessner, Otsego 21:15
5. Emily Peters, Lakeshore 21:21
6. Joy Wolfe, Otsego 21:33
7. Alisa Mason, Holland 22:03
8. Brinley Badders, Otsego 22:09
9. Sam Richardson, Vicksburg 22:18
10. Emily Langerak, Grand Rapids South Christian 22:19

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*