SMAC Wrestling All-Conference Honors

 

Southwestern Michigan Athletic Conference Wrestling All-Conference awards…

1st Team (Champion)
103 Mikey Robles, Niles
112 Gabe Livingston, Lakeview
119 Brad Collins, Lakeview
125 Evan Sheeers, Lakeview
130 Ryan Franco, Niles
135 Javond Ball, Niles
140 Shane Williams, Lakeshore
145 James Harris, Lakeshore
152 Dakota Oman, Gull Lake
160 Leonardo Gallasso, Kalamazoo Central
171 Henry Parwoth, Loy Norrix
189 Joshua Boggan, Kalamazoo Central
215 Zehe Rohl, Lakeshore
285 Caiden Smith, Niles

 

2nd Team (Runner-Up)
103 Nolan Wertanen, St. Joe
112 Jamison Zimmerman, Niles
119 Aaron Lucio, Lakeshore
125 Jacob Halsey, St. Joe
130 Bryce Sheeders, Lakeview
135 Micah Hanau, Lakeshore
140 Jakub Wayman, Loy Norrix
145 William Prowse, Portage Northern
152 Logan Stuckhart, Portage Central
160 Anthony Williamson, Mattawan
171 Griffin Drown, Mattawan
189 James Campbell, Mattawan
215 Josh Wilson, Loy Norrix
285 Ethan Boot, Portage Central

 

3rd Team (Third Place)
103 Caleb Mason, Gull Lake
112 Cameron Litaker, Lakeshore
119 Cameron Sanderson, Mattawan
125 Colby Klinger, Mattawan
130 Gabe Smith, Gull Lake
135 Jake White, Lakeview
140 Skylar Means, Niles
145 Josef Quispe, Lakeview
152 Brian White, Kalamazoo Central
160 Case Rohl, Lakeshore
171 Nick Saumier, Lakeview
189 David Wilson, Loy Norrix
215 Justin West, Mattawan
285 Logan Pennock, Gull Lake

 

Honorable Mention (4th Place)
103 Taylor Lucas, Lakeshore
112 Jared Lovell, Portage Northern
119 Carson Landon, Niles
125 Jonathon Gelesko, Lakeshore
130 David Lopez, Portage Northern
135 Oliver Hess, Gull Lake
140 Yazan Farhan, St. Joe
145 Connor Tibbitts, Niles
152 Sammy Prince, Lakeshore
160 Matthew Morris, St. Joe
171 Tafara Rukunda, Lakeshore
189 Tanner Underwood, Lakeshore
215 Andrew Miller, Lakeview
285 Aidan Calderon, Mattawan

 

 

FINAL CONFERENCE STANDINGS
EAST DIVISION
1. Lakeview 4-0
2. Gull Lake 3-1
3. Kalamazoo Central 2-2
4. Loy Norrix 1-3
5. Battle Creek Central 0-4

 

WEST DIVISION
1. Lakeshore 5-0
2. Niles 4-1
3. Mattawan 3-2
4. St. Joe 2-3
5. Portage Northern
6. Portage Central

 

TOURNAMENT STANDINGS
1. Lakeshore
2. Lakeview
3. Niles
4. Gull Lake
5. Mattawan
6. St. Joe
7. Loy Norrix
8. Kalamazoo Central
9. Portage Northern
10. Portage Central
11. Battle Creek Central