H.S. Sports Rankings

 

BASEABLL
DIVISION 1
1. Saline
2. Northville
3. Bay City Western
4. Brighton
5. Sterling Heights Stevenson
6. Brother Rice
7. Woodhaven
8. Kenowa Hills
9. Grosse Pointe South
10. Taylor Kennedy

DIVISION 2
1. East Grand Rapids
2. Lakeshore
3. Eaton Rapids
4. Richmond
5. Hamilton
6. Milan
7. Orchard Lake St Mary
8. Tecumseh
9. Parma County Western
10. Niles

DIVISION 3
1. Grosse Pointe Liggett
2. Sanford Meridian
3. Buchanan
4. Traverse City St. Francis
5. Brandywine
6. Blissfield
7. Bishop Foley
8. Lansing CC
9. Gladstone
10. Schoolcraft

DIVISION 4
1. New Lothrop
2. Decatur
3. Muskegon Catholic
4. Concord
5. Maple City Glenn Lake
6. Frankfort
7. Lawrence
8. Rudyard
9. Kalamazoo Christian
10. Hillman


SOCCER
DIVISION 1
1. Stoney Creek
2. Grandville
3. East Kentwood
4. Walled Lake Northern
5. Troy Athens
6. Saline
7. Brighton
8. Utica Eisenhower
9. Novi
10. Northville

DIVISION 2
1. Bloomfield Hills Marian
2. Gull Lake
3. Lakeshore
4. Warren Regina
5. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
6. Trenton
7. Midland Dow
8. DeWitt
9. Livonia Ladywood
10. Fenton

DIVISION 3
1. Hudsonville Unity Christian
2. Flint Powers Catholic
3. Detroit Country Day
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
5. Jackson Lumen Christi
6. Grosse Ile
7. Birch Run
8. Leslie
9. Frankenmuth
10. Paw Paw

DIVISION 4
1. Charlevoix
2. Grandville Calvin Christian
3. Holland Black River
4. Kalamazoo Christian
5. Leland
6. Maple City Glen Lake
7. Harbor Springs
8. Lake Michigan Catholic
9. Manchester
10. Royal Oak Shrine


BOYS GOLF
DIVISION 1
1. Detroit Catholic Central
2. Hartland
3. Grosse Pointe South
4. Clarkston
5. Rockford
6. Muskegon Mona Shores
7. Battle Creek Lakeview
8. Detroit U-D Jesuit
9. Grand Blanc
10. Portage Central

DIVISION 2
1. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
2. DeWitt
3. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
4. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
6. East Lansing
7. Mason
8. Gaylord
9. Detroit Country Day
10. Dearborn Divine Child

DIVISION 3
1. Lansing Catholic
2. Jackson Lumen Christi
3. Flint Powers Catholic
4. Macomb Lutheran North
5. St. Johns (plays in D2)
6. Grand Rapids South Christian
7. Tawas
8. Hanover-Horton
9. Ludington
10. Manistee

DIVISION 4
1. White Pigeon
2. Clarkston Everest Collegiate
3. Traverse City St. Francis
4. Kalamazoo Hackett
5. Saginaw Nouvel
6. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
7. Southfield Christian
8. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
9. Pentwater
10. North Muskegon

*Softball rankings are not yet available
*Tennis and Track rankings ended last week