H.S. Sports Rankings – 5/6

 

SOCCER
DIVISION 1
1.   Grandville
2.   Walled Lake Northern
3.   Stoney Creek
4.   Utica Eisenhower
5.   East Kentwood
6.   Grand Blanc
7.   Troy Athens
8.   Saline
9.   Northville
10. Novi

DIVISION 2
1.   Bloomfield Hills Marian
2.   Gull Lake
3.   Midland Dow
4.   Warren Regina
5.   Livonia Ladywood
6.   Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
7.   Trenton
8.   DeWitt
9.   Fenton
10. Linden

DIVISION 3
1.   Hudsonville Unity Christian
2.   Flint Powers Catholic
3.   Detroit Country Day
4.   Jackson Lumen Christi
5.   Grand Rapids Catholic Central
6.   Grosse Ile
7.   Birch Run
8.   Frankenmuth
9.   Leslie
10. Freeland
10. Paw Paw

DIVISION 4
1.   Charlevoix
2.   Maple City Glen Lake
3.   Kalamazoo Christian
4.   Holland Black River
5.   Grandville Calvin Christian
6.   Harbor Springs
7.   Lake Michigan Catholic
8.   Leland
9.   Saginaw Nouvel
10. Elk Rapids

 

BASEBALL
DIVISION 1

1.   Bay City Western 
2.   Saline 
3.   Sterling Heights Stevenson 
4.   Northville 
5.   Battle Creek Lakeview 
6.   Woodhaven 
7.   Taylor Kennedy 
8.   Brother Rice 
9.   Allen Park 
10. Grosse Pointe South 

DIVISION 2
1.   Eaton Rapids 
2.   East Grand Rapids 
3.   Lakeshore 
4.   Orchard Lake St Mary 
5.   Pontiac Notre Dame 
6.   Adrain 
7.   Hamilton 
8.   Tecumseh 
9.   Niles 
10. St. Joe 

DIVISION 3
1.   Buchanan 
2.   Bishop Foley 
3.   Grosse Pointe Liggett 
4.   Brandywine 
5.   Blissfield 
6.   Traverse City St. Francis 
7.   Monroe Catholic Central 
8.   Lansing Catholic Central 
9.   Comstock 
10. Homer

DIVISION 4
1.   New Lothrop
2.   Decatur 
3.   Muskegon Catholic
4.   Maple City Glenn Lake
5.   Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
6.   Kalamazoo Christian 
7.   Concord
8.   Lawrence  
9.   Ubly
10. Frankfort 

 

SOFTBALL
DIVISION 1
1.   Portage Central
2.   Farmington Hills Mercy
3.   Caledonia
4.   Hudsonville
5.   Clarkston
6.   Romeo
7.   Lake Orion
8.   Lakeland
9.   Monroe
10. Utica Ford

DIVISION 2
1.   Wayland
2.   Livonia Ladywood
3.   Escanaba
4.   Bullock Creek
5.   Edwardsburg
6.   Croswell Lexington
7.   Tecumseh
8.   Carleton Airport
9.   Lakeshore
10. St. Joseph

DIVISION 3
1.   Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
2.   Saginaw Valley Lutheran
3.   Buchanan
4.   Bridgman
5.   Muskegon Oakridge
6.   Pinconning
7.   Clinton
8.   Grass Lake
9.   Blissfield
10. Reese

DIVISION 4
1.   Unionville-Sebewaing
2.   Rogers City
3.   Holton
4.   Fowler
5.   Rapid River
6.   Ubly
7.   Hillman
8.   Kalamazoo Christian
9.   University Liggett
10. Coleman

 

GIRLS TENNIS
DIVISION 1
1. Northville
2. Midland Dow
3. Grosse Pointe South
4. Traverse City Central
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer
6. Bloomfield Hills
7. Troy
8. Ann Arbor Skyline
9. Ann Arbor Huron
9. West Bloomfield
9. Hudsonville
9. Rockford

DIVISION 2
1.   Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
2.   Birmingham Seaholm
2.   Bloomfield Hills Marian
4.   East Grand Rapids
5.   Okemos
5.   Portage Central
7.   Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
8.   North Farmington
9.   Grand Rapids Northview
10. Fenton
10. Petoskey

DIVISION 3
1. Bloomgfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
2. Detroit Country Day
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Holland Christian
5. Allegan
6. Grosse Ile
7. Haslett
8. Williamston
9. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
9. Grand Rapids Catholic Central

DIVISION 4
1.   Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart
2.   Traverse City St. Francis
3.   North Muskegon
4.   Jackson Lumen Christi
5.   Flint Powers Catholic
6.   Ludington
7.   Kalamazoo Christian
8.   Lansing Catholic
8.   Portland
10. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
10. Ann Arbor Greenhills
10. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
10. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

**Track and Boys Golf rankings are not yet available