H.S. District Results From Sat. 5/30/15

 

GIRLS SOCCER DISTRICTS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Division 2 at St. Joseph
Lakeshore 2, St. Joe 1

Division 4 at New Buffalo
Lake Michigan Catholic 2, Brandywine 0

Division 4 at Lawton
Holland Black River 1, Lawton 0

Division 2 at Plainwell
Gull Lake 2, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 0

Division 3 at Otsego
Grand Rapids South Christian 7, Otsego 2

Division 3 at Comstock
Paw Paw 2, Parchment 0

Division 1 At Okemos
Portage Central 1, Okemos 0

 


BASEBALL DISTRICTS

Division 2 at South Haven
Semi – Coloma 1, Benton Harbor 0
Semi – Lakeshore 4, St. Joe 2
Championship – Lakeshore 7, Coloma 1

Division 4 at River Valley
Semi – Lake Michigan Catholic 7, New Buffalo 1
Semi – River Valley 6, Michigan Lutheran 2
Championship – LMC 5, River Valley 0 – suspended in the 3rd inning & will resume Mon. @ 4:15pm

Division 3 at Bridgman
Semi – Bridgman 8, Berrien Springs 6 (14 innings)
Semi – Buchanan 15, Constantine 0
Championship – Monday at 5pm

Division 3 at Bangor – Postponed until Monday
Semi – Watervliet vs. Bangor
Semi – Fennville vs. Saugatuck
Championship –

Division 2 at Niles – Postponed until Monday
Semi – Niles vs. Dowagiac
Semi – Paw Paw vs. Edwardsburg
Championship –

Division 4 at Decatur – Postponed until Monday
Semi – Lawrence vs. Byron Center Zion Christian
Semi – Decatur vs. Holland Calvary
Championship –

Division 3 at Gobles
Semi – Kalamazoo Hackett 15, Gobles 1
Semi – Schoolcraft 13, Lawton 1
Championship –

 

 

SOFTBALL DISTRICTS

Division 2 at South Haven
Semi – St. Joe 11, Lakeshore 1
Semi – Coloma def. Benton Harbor
Championship – St. Joe 10, Coloma 0

Division 2 at Niles – Postponed until Monday
Semi – Paw Paw vs. Edwardsburg
Semi – Niles vs. Dowagiac
Championship –

Division 4 at River Valley
Semi – River Valley 7, Michigan Lutheran 5
Semi – Lake Michigan Catholic 16, New Buffalo 1
Championship – River Valley 12, Lake Michigan Catholic 2

Division 4 at Decatur – Postponed until Monday
Semi – Decatur vs. Martin
Semi – Lawrence vs. Watervliet Grace Christian
Championship

Division 3 at Bridgman
Buchanan def. Constantine
Brandywine 2, Bridgman 0
Championship – Buchanan 2, Brandywine 0

Division 3 at Bangor – Postponed until Monday
Semi – Fennville vs. Saugatuck
Semi – Watervliet vs. Bangor
Championship –

Division 3 at Gobles
Semi – Schoolcraft 13, Bloomingdale 0
Semi – Gobles 15, Kalamazoo Hackett 0
Championship – Gobles 3, Schoolcraft 2

Division 4 at Kalamazoo Christian
Semi – Kalamazoo Christian 9, Marcellus 0
Cassopolis (Bye)
Championship – Kalamazoo Christian 16, Cassopolis 2