H.S. Cross Country Rankings

This week’s Michigan high school cross country state rankings…

BOYS
DIVISION 1
1. Brighton
2. Dexter
3. Ann Arbor Skyline
4. Clarkston
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer
6. Salem
7. Hartland
8. Saline
9. Romeo
10. Northville
11. Grandville
12. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
13. Milford
14. Lowell
15. Detroit Catholic Central
Honorable mention: Saginaw Heritage, Traverse City Central, Rockford, Zeeland West, Port Huron Northern

 

DIVISION 2
1. Fremont
2. Grand Rapids Christian
3. Haslett
4. Otsego
5. Chelsea
6. Dearborn Divine Child
7. St. Johns
8. Yale
9. Sparta
10. Flint Powers Catholic
11. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
12. East Grand Rapids
13. St. Clair
14. Lansing Catholic
15. Allendale
Honorable mention: Linden, Goodrich

 

DIVISION 3
1. Hanover-Horton
2. Grandville Calvin Christian
3. Pewamo-Westphalia
4. Charlevoix
5. Traverse City St. Francis
6. Hart
7. Benzie Central
8. St. Louis
9. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
10. Shepherd
11. Saugatuck
12. Harbor Springs
13. Caro
14. Montrose
15. Leslie
Honorable mention: Bloomingdale, Ithaca, New Lothrop, McBain

 

DIVISION 4
1. Breckenridge
2. East Jordan
3. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
4. Carson City-Crystal
5. Concord
6. Unionville-Sebewaing
7. Petoskey St. Michael Academy
8. Morrice
9. Mayville
10. Webberville
11. Lawrence
12. Blanchard Montabella
13. Mason County Eastern
14. Deckerville
15. Saranac
Honorable mention: Dansville, Bridgman, Hillsdale Academy, Maple City Glen Lake

 

 

GIRLS
DIVISION 1
1. Traverse City Central
2. Northville
3. Saline
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer
5. Salem
6. Holland West Ottawa
7. Plymouth
8. Rockford
9. DeWitt
10. Brighton
11. Bay City Western
12. Troy
13. Traverse City West
14. Portage Central
15. Fenton
Honorable mention: Okemos, Romeo, Temperance Bedford, Flushing, Caledonia

 

DIVISION 2
1. East Grand Rapids
2. Petoskey
3. Frankenmuth
4. Grand Rapids Christian
5. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
6. Spring Lake
7. Cadillac
8. Plainwell
9. Dearborn Divine Child
T-10. Lansing Catholic
T-10. Flint Powers Catholic
12. Otsego
13. St. Johns
14. Warren Regina
15. Mason
Honorable mention: Freeland, Marshall, Fremont, Bloomfield Hills Marian, Linden

 


DIVISION 3
1. Hart
2. Shepherd
3. Grandville Calvin Christian
4. Pewamo-Westphalia
5. Clare
6. Benzie Central
7. Ithaca
8. McBain
9. Traverse City St. Francis
T-10. Boyne City
T-10. St. Louis
12. Harbor Springs
13. Roscommon
14. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
15. Kent City
Honorable mention: Charlevoix, Saugatuck, Byron, Manton, Hanover-Horton

 


DIVISION 4
1. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Adrian Lenawee Christian
3. East Jordan
4. Hillsdale Academy
5. Fowler
6. Bridgman
7. Hudson
8. Carson City-Crystal
9. Pittsford
T-10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
T-10. Battle Creek St. Philip
12. Owendale-Gagetown
13. Maple City Glen Lake
14. Allen Park Cabrini
15. Harbor Beach
Honorable mention: Kalamazoo Christian, Frankfort, Beal City, Clarkston Everest Collegiate.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*