H.S. Cross Country Rankings

 

This week’s high school cross country state rankings…

Division 1 Boys
1. Brighton
2. Romeo
3. Dexter
4. Clarkston
5. Saline
6. Ann Arbor Pioneer
7. Ann Arbor Skyline
8. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
9. Traverse City Central
10. Caledonia
11. Zeeland West
12. Plymouth
13. Hartland
14. Salem
15. Pinckney
Honorable Mention: Northville

Division 1 Girls
1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Northville
3. Traverse City Central
4. Saline
5. Brighton
6. Salem
7. Temperance Bedford
8. Plymouth
9. Bay City Western
10. Holland West Ottawa
11. Caledonia
12. Romeo
13. Troy
14. Rockford
15. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

 

Division 2 Boys
1. Fremont
2. Otsego
3. Chelsea
4. Haslett
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Dearborn Divine Child
7. Yale
8. Sparta
9. St. Johns
10. St. Clair
11. East Grand Rapids
12. Holland Christian
13. Marshall
14. Lansing Catholic
15. Flint Powers Catholic
Honorable Mention: Allendale

Division 2 Girls
1. Petoskey
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Frankenmuth
4. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Cadillac
7. Tecumseh
8. Spring Lake
9. Dearborn Divine Child
10(tie). Otsego
10(tie). Plainwell
12. Holland Christian
13. Freeland
14. Mason
15. St. Johns
Honorable Mention: Coldwater, Warren Regina

 

Division 3 Boys
1. Hanover Horton
2. Charlevoix
3. Saugatuck
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. Benzie Central
6. Pewamo Westphalia
7. Traverse City St Francis
8. Hart
9. St. Louis
10. Harbor Springs
11. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
12. Shepherd
13. Caro
14. Leslie
15. Bloomingdale
Honorable Mention: Ithaca

Division 3 Girls
1. Hart
2. Benzie Central
3. Shepherd
4. Pewamo Westphalia
5. Grandville Calvin Christian
6. Ithaca
7. Traverse City St. Francis
8. St. Louis
9. McBain
10(tie). Clare
10(tie). Harbor Springs
12. Charlevoix
13. Reese
14. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
15. Kent City
Honorable Mention: Byron, Saugatuck, Boyne City

 

Division 4 Boys
1. Breckenridge
2. Unionville Sebewaing
3. East Jordan
4. Carson City Crystal
5. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian
6. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
7. Concord
8. Petoskey St. Michael Academy
9. Webberville
10. Mason County Eastern
11. Dansville
12. Morrice
13. Bridgman
14. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
15. Mayville
Honorable Mention: Whitmore Lake

Division 4 Girls
1. Bridgman
2. Hillsdale Academy
3. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
4. Kalamazoo Christian
5. Adrian Lenawee Christian
6. Fowler
7. Pittsford
8. Clarkston Everest Collegiate
9. Battle Creek St. Philip
10(tie). Johannesburg Lewiston
10(tie). Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
12. Hudson
13. Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
14. Carson City Crystal
15. East Jordan

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*