H.S. Cross Country Rankings

 

This week’s high school cross country state rankings (week of Sept. 30)…

Division 1 Boys
1. Brighton
2. Romeo
3. Clarkston
4. Dexter
5. Ann Arbor Skyline
6. Ann Arbor Pioneer
7. Traverse City Central
8. Caledonia
9. Hartland
10. Saline
11. Salem
12. Zeeland West
13. Grandville
14. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
15. Pinckney
Honorable Mention: Northville, Lowell, Cedar Springs, Ann Arbor Huron

Division 1 Girls
1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Traverse City Central
3. Northville
4. Saline
5. Salem
6. Brighton
7. Holland West Ottawa
8. Caledonia
9. Plymouth
10. Temperance Bedford
11. Troy
12. Bay City Western
13. Rockford
14. DeWitt
15. Romeo
Honorable Mention: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, Holt

 

Division 2 Boys
1. Otsego
2. Fremont
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Haslett
5. Chelsea
6. St. Johns
7. Yale
8. St. Clair
9. East Grand Rapids
10. Sparta
11. Dearborn Divine Child
12. Allendale
13. Lansing Catholic
14. Flint Powers Catholic
15. Holland Christian
Honorable Mention: Ada Forest Hills Eastern

Division 2 Girls
1. East Grand Rapids
2. Petoskey
3. Frankenmuth
4. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Cadillac
7. Spring Lake
8. Dearborn Divine Child
9. Otsego
10(tie). Plainwell
10(tie). St. Johns
12. Freeland
13. Lansing Catholic
14. Flint Powers Catholic
15. Mason
Honorable Mention: Tecumseh, Warren Regina

 

Division 3 Boys
1. Hanover Horton
2. Charlevoix
3. Saugatuck
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. Pewamo Westphalia
6. Benzie Central
7. Hart
8. Traverse City St. Francis
9. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
10. Caro
11. Harbor Springs
12. St. Louis
13. Shepherd
14. Leslie
15. Bloomingdale
Honorable Mention: New Lothrop

Division 3 Girls
1. Hart
2. Benzie Central
3. Shepherd
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. Ithaca
6. Pewamo Westphalia
7. Clare
8. McBain
9. St. Louis
10(tie). Charlevoix
10(tie). Traverse City St. Francis
12. Boyne City
13. Kent City
14. Reese
15. Roscommon
Honorable Mention: Harbor Springs, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

 

Division 4 Boys
1. Breckenridge
2. Unionville Sebewaing
3. East Jordan
4. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian
5. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
6. Carson City Crystal
7. Petoskey St. Michael Academy
8. Concord
9. Mayville
10. Dansville
11. Morrice
12. Blanchard Montabella
13. Saranac
14. Deckerville
15. Webberville
Honorable Mention: Mason County Eastern, Whitmore Lake

Division 4 Girls
1. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Adrian Lenawee Christian
3. Kalamazoo Christian
4. Bridgman
5. Hudson
6. Hillsdale Academy
7. Pittsford
8. Fowler
9. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
10(tie). Carson City Crystal
10(tie). Battle Creek St. Philip
12. Harbor Beach
13. East Jordan
14. Allen Park Cabrini
15. Johannesburg Lewiston
Honorable Mention: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*