Girls District Semi-final Scores & Championship Matchups

Division 1;District 13 Girls at St. Joseph:

Mattawan 37 St. Joseph 31

Stevensville Lakeshore 55 Portage Northern 35

-District Final: Mattawan vs Lakeshore on Friday 3/4 at 7PM

Division 1;District 14 at Battle Creek Central:

Battle Creek Lakeview 39 Coldwater 30

Gull Lake 48 Kalamazoo Central 43

-District Final: Battle Creek Lakeview vs Gull Lake on Friday 3/4 at 7PM.

Division 2;District 46 Girls at Berrien Springs

Dowagiac 35 Benton Harbor 31

South Haven 39 Coloma 29

-District Final: Dowagiac vs South Haven on Friday 3/4 at 7PM.

Division 2; District 45 at Hamilton

Holland Christian 34 Hopkins 30

Wayland 45 Hamilton 42

District Final: Holland Christian vs Wayland on Friday 3/4 at 7PM

Division 2;District 47 at Edwardsburg:

Edwardsburg 64 Three Rivers 14

Vicksburg 48 Niles 31

-District Final: Edwardsburg vs Vicksburg on Friday 3/4 at 7PM

Division 2;District 48 at Paw Paw:

Otsego 50 Plainwell 28

Paw Paw 53 Parchment 12

-District Final: Otsego vs Paw Paw on Friday 3/4 at 7PM

Division 3;District 79 at Watervliet:

Buchanan 57 Brandywine 46–OT

Watervliet 66 Cassopolis 42

-District Final: Buchanan vs Watervliet on Friday 3/4 at 7PM

Division 3;District 78 at Decatur:

Hartford 41 Lawton 36–OT

Bloomingdale 51 Decatur 30

-District Final: Hartford vs Bloomingdale on Friday 3/4 at 7PM

Division 3;District 77 at Schoolcraft:

Schoolcraft 47 Galesburg-Augusta 13

Kalamazoo Christian 45 Kalamazoo Hackett 39

-District Final: Schoolcraft vs Kalamazoo Christian on Friday 3/4 at 7PM

Division 3; District 76 at Fennville:

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 53 Calvin Christian 35

Wyoming  Potter’s House 44 Saugatuck 33

-District Final: Grand Rapids Covenant Christian vs Wyoming Potter’s House on Friday 3/4 at 7PM

Division 4;District 116 at Eau Claire:

Michigan Lutheran 51 New Buffalo 16

River Valley 36 Lake Michigan Catholic 32

-District Final: Michigan Lutheran vs River Valley on Friday 3/4 at 7PM

Division 4;District 115 at Gobles:

District Final: Gobles 53 Marcellus 38