2021 High School Football Playoff Pairings & Start Times

The MHSAA announced the pairings for the 2021 High School Football Playoffs on Sunday, here are the local match ups and game times.

2021 MHSAA Football Playoff Pre-District pairings

Division2
Region 2
District 1
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Jackson (5-4) 48.889 at Portage Central (7-2) 64.556
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Dexter (5-4) 58.000 at Battle Creek Lakeview (6-3) 58.236

District 2
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Swartz Creek (5-4) 47.556 at South Lyon (9-0) 78.014
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: East Lansing (6-3) 65.000 at Milford (7-2) 65.444

Division 3
Region 2
District 1
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Zeeland East (5-4) 50.014 at Lakeshore (6-3) 57.778
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm St. Joseph (5-4) 51.778 at Zeeland West (6-2) 57.264

District 2
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Gull Lake (5-4) 42.222 at Battle Creek Harper Creek (6-3) 52.222
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Mattawan (4-5) 45.270 at Parma Western (6-3) 48.000

Division 4
Region 2
District 1
Charlotte (6-3) 47.333 at Hastings (8-1) 59.000
Grand Rapids South Christian (6-3) 51.000 at Plainwell (6-3) 51.667

District 2
Paw Paw (5-4) 45.556 at Edwardsburg (9-0) 64.889
Three Rivers (5-4) 46.111 at Vicksburg (8-1) 61.667

Division 5
Region 3
District 1
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Parchment (6-3) 35.875 at Berrien Springs (9-0) 51.667
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: South Haven (6-3) 40.111 at Kalamazoo United (6-3) 43.458

District 2
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Hopkins (5-4) 43.569 at Portland (7-2) 58.444
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Olivet (7-2) 45.667 at Williamston (6-3) 55.222

Division 6
Region 3
District 1
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Watervliet (5-4) 34.778 at Constantine (9-0) 51.653
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Michigan Center (8-1) 38.444 at Jonesville (9-0) 42.778

District 2
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Erie Mason (5-4) 31.302 at Ida (7-2) 45.000
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Clinton (7-2) 39.347 at Dearborn Heights Robichaud (5-4) 39.444

Division 7
Region 3
District 1
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Delton Kellogg (5-3) 34.014 at Muskegon Catholic Central (8-1) 48.222
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: North Muskegon (4-5) 34.032 at Ravenna (6-3) 39.587

District 2
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Homer (5-4) 31.000 at Lawton (9-0) 44.125
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Brandywine (4-5) 32.333 at Union City (5-4) 32.556

Division 8
Region 3
District 1
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Decatur (4-5) 26.444 at White Pigeon (8-1) 35.667
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Saugatuck (5-4) 29.625 at Cassopolis (5-4) 29.681

District 2
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Reading (6-3) 32.778 at Hudson (9-0) 51.222
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Centreville (7-2) 35.569 at Addison (8-1) 42.667

8-Man Division 1
Region 3
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Tekonsha (7-2) 29.778 at Martin (9-0) 36.125
Friday, October 29th 7:00pm: Lawrence (7-2) 30.569 at Mendon (7-2) 32.569