The final regular season WSJM Sports Southwest Michigan High School Football Leaderboard as of Sunday, Oct. 123…
Rushing – Total Yards (minimum 40 carries)
1. Jeremy Burrell, Benton Harbor 1646
2. Julian Sheriff, Bridgman 1230
3. Nate Nannfeldt, Berrien Springs 1174
4. Derek Flory, Marcellus 1164
5. Michael Myers, Gobles 1061
6. Tyler Hunt, Gobles 1047
7. Corey Hampton, Lakeshore 1030
8. Nick Bradley, Edwardsburg 1014
9. Jacob Graham, Buchanan 914
10. Ahren Sempert, Michigan Lutheran 902
Rushing – Yards Per Carry (minimum 40 carries)
1. Nick Bradley, Edwardsburg 11.90
2. Michael Myers, Gobles 11.20
3. Jeremy Burrell, Benton Harbor 9.74 4. Tyler Hunt, Gobles 9.00
5. Nate Nannfeldt, Berrien Springs 8.80
6. Julian Sheriff, Bridgman 8.30
7. Derek Flory, Marcellus 8.26
8. Jacob Graham, Buchanan 7.81
9. Corey Hampton, Lakeshore 7.20
10. Ahren Sempert, Micigan Lutheran 5.27
Passing Yards
1. Cameron Rendo, Watervliet 2619
2. Darren Shearer, Buchanan 1713
3. Alex Harpenau, Niles 1190
4. Shane Los, Cassopolis 959
5. Kyle Juza, Lake Michigan Catholic 908
6. Dennie Brown, Benton Harbor 900
7. Griffin Beaudette, St. Joseph 889
8. Ahren Sempert, Michigan Lutheran 808
9. Joel Brawley, Lakeshore 662
10. Mitchell Begeman, Mattawan 630
Pass Completitons
1. Cameron Rendo, Watervliet 151
2. Darren Shearer, Buchanan 106
3. Alex Harpenau, Niles 74
4. Griffin Beaudette, St. Joseph 65
5. Dennie Brown, Benton Harbor 64
6. Mitchell Begeman, Mattawan 58
7. Shane Los, Cassopolis 52
8. Kyle Juza, Lake Michigan Catholic 49
9. Ahren Sempert, Michigan Lutheran 40
10. Joel Brawley, Lakeshore 36
Receptions
1. Tyler Brant, Watervliet 56
2. Chad Adkerson, Buchanan 27
3. Dalton Riddle, Buchanan 26
4. Brandon Clark, Marcellus 25
4. Izak Ruddell, St. Joseph 25
6. Brady Neel, Mattawan 23
7. Kyle Lezanby, Buchanan 21
7. Zack Pickens, Watervliet 21
7. Jeremy Tolsma, Michigan Lutheran 21
10. Tyrese Thompson, Cassopolis 20
Receiving Yards
1. Tyler Brant, Watervliet 1038
2. Jeremy Tolsma, Michigan Lutheran 521
3. Dalton Riddle, Buchanan 426
4. Tyrese Thompson, Cassopolis 421
5. Chad Adkerson, Buchanan 412
6. Zack Pickens, Watervliet 383
7. Kyle Lezanby, Buchanan 353
8. Brandon Clark, Marcellus 333
9. Ian Cartwright, Lake Michigan Catholic 311
10. Brady Neel, Mattawan 298
Scoring – Points
1. Tyler Hunt, Gobles 154
2. Cameron Rendo, Watervliet 150
3. Jeremy Burrell, Benton Harbor 132
4. Nate Nannfeldt, Berrien Springs 108
5. Zackery Pickens, Watervliet 102
6. Tyler Brant, Watervliet 96
7. Jeremy Tolsma, Michigan Lutheran 94
8. Brandon Anderson, Cassopolis 93
9. Derek Flory, Marcellus 88
10. Juilian Sheriff, Bridgman 84
Tackles
1. Steve Spenner, Berrien Springs 97
2. Travis Chandler, Gobles 92
3. Ryan Chisek, Watervliet 86
3. Tyler Hunt, Gobles 86
5. Fabrisico Osler, Lake Michigan Catholic 85
6. Will McCoy, Lake Michigan Catholic 84
7. Steven Chapman, Michigan Lutheran 78.5
8. Jeremy Tolsma, Michigan Lutheran 77.5
9. Corey Hatcher, St. Joseph 77
10. Chad Adkerson, Buchanan 76
Team Offense – Total Points
1. Watervliet 496
2. Edwardsburg 391
3. Benton Harbor 390
4. Lawton 368
5. Cassopolis 365
6. Gobles 354
7. Lawerence 346
8. Buchanan 317
9. Berrien Springs 308
10. Bridgman 291
11. Dowagiac 274
12. St. Joseph 239
13. Lakeshore 237
14. Coloma 222
15. Michgian Lutheran 215
16. Lake Michigan Catholic 210
17. Decatur 196
18. Marcellous 185
19. Fennville 183
20. Brandywine 180
21. South Haven 158
22. New Buffalo 150
23. Niles 139
24. Paw Paw 138
25. Bloomingdale 134
26. Hartford 97
27. Eau Claire 76
28. Covert 53
29. Bangor 38
30. River Valley 0
Team Defense – Total Points Allowed
1. Edwarsburg 30
2. Lake Michigan Catholic 105
3. Lawton 111
4. Benton Harbor 118
5. Berrien Springs 128
6. Cassopolis 130
7. Dowagiac 131
8. Paw Paw 133
9. Lakeshore 143
10. Lawerence 144
11. Bridgman 156
12. St. Joseph 170
13. Gobles 177
14. New Buffalo 198
15. Buchanan 200
16. Brandywine 209
16. Niles 209
18. Watervliet 232
19. Decatur 240
20. Marcellous 268
21. Fennville 276
22. Michgian Lutheran 279
23. Bloomingdale 283
24. South Haven 285
25. River Valley 314
26. Covert 316
27. Coloma 358
28. Bangor 418
29. Eau Claire 423
30. Hartford 452